Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
7 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1207.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0BAM110:55-323h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0BAM110:55-1423h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km56 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRVM318:55+14BAM115:55+1321h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+4BAM115:55+3421h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVM118:55+12BAM115:55+521h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+4BAM115:55+5620h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+2BAM018:25+2:0821h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1207 km55 km/hr

51 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+33MSArr -13/Dep +04h 15m+13BAM??02:00+1725h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+33MSArr -13/Dep +162h 0m+29BAM??23:45+3222h 50m6
  TW   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM502:10+13MSArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3BAM102:00+1723h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +303h 50m+0BAM??03:05+1824h 55m3
  T    
1219 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3221h 35m8
  TW   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0BAM??02:00+1723h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +111h 15m+0BAM??23:45+1821h 35m4
    TFS
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BAM??03:05+3324h 55m4
    T  
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +271h 15m+0BAM??23:45+3421h 35m15
 M     
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +224h 45m+0BAM??03:05+1324h 55m16
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +94h 45m+0BAM??03:05+4024h 55m16
S    F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BAM??04:25+3326h 15m-1
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+15MSArr +3/Dep +03h 20m-3BAM??02:00+1723h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+19MSArr -1/Dep +03h 0m+1BAM??02:00+1723h 30m-15
 M   F 
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+19MSArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BAM??02:00+1723h 30m-2
      S
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +02h 50m+0BAM102:00+1723h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +94h 5m+9BAM003:05+3348h 25m4
   W   
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM302:40+18MSArr +0/Dep +1135m+11BAM023:45+1845h 5m4
   WTF 
1218 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM103:10+7MSArr +2/Dep +02h 40m-2BAM102:00+1722h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM103:10+7MSArr +2/Dep +93h 55m+7BAM003:05+3347h 55m-1
   W   
1218 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14BAM??02:00+1722h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:06TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BAM??06:35+2527h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1280 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +223h 35m+8BAM??03:05+1323h 45m6
   W   
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+26MSArr +14/Dep +302h 40m+16BAM??03:05+1823h 45m-7
  T    
1218 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+14MSArr +1/Dep +02h 0m-1BAM??02:00+1722h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+14MSArr +1/Dep +302h 20m+29BAM??03:05+1823h 30m1
  T    
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+11MSArr +3/Dep +302h 10m+27BAM??03:05+1823h 15m3
  T    
1218 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+20MSArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4BAM??03:05+3323h 0m0
    T  
1217 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+20MSArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BAM??02:00+1721h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +055m-1BAM102:00+1721h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
1217 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +92h 10m+8BAM003:05+4046h 30m11
    T S
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +222h 10m+21BAM003:05+1346h 30m11
  T    
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM104:35+7MSArr +1/Dep +92h 10m+8BAM003:05+3346h 30m-1
   W   
1217 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+10MSArr +5/Dep +221h 40m+17BAM??03:05+1322h 5m3
   W   
1218 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+10MSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4BAM??03:05+3322h 5m-9
    T  
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+30MSArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19BAM??08:30-522h 40m-10
    T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+30MSArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17BAM??10:55-425h 5m-3
    T  
1217 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+30BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15BAM??07:50+2222h 0m0
    T  
1222 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+10BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17BAM??07:50+2222h 0m14
   W   
1222 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+10BZAArr +3/Dep +212h 55m+18BAM??12:20+2526h 30m33
   W   
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+30BZAArr +35/Dep +212h 55m-14BAM??12:20+2526h 30m19
    T  
1249 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM111:55+6MSArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8BAM010:55+1923h 0m9
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM111:55+6MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9BAM110:55-423h 0m6
    T  
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+10MSArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0BAM??15:55+825h 30m-7
 M     
1223 kmScience is better th...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+14MSArr -13/Dep +23h 35m+15BAM??17:35+2725h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00+14MSArr -13/Dep +12h 20m+14BAM??15:55+1323h 55m2
    T  
1222 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BAM??17:35+2724h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BAM??15:55+1322h 40m-35
    T  
1223 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+15MSArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BAM??15:55+822h 40m-35
 M     
1223 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+14MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BAM??17:35+2722h 40m15
 M     
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+5KPDArr -6/Dep +342h 20m+40BAM??23:45+3426h 10m23
S      
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.