Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
0 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: KNE   

No Trains

17 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KNE??22:03-43h 53m13
  T    
2301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KNE??19:30-41h 20m19
    TFS
2301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KNE??19:30-41h 20m30
 M     
2301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KNE??22:03-43h 53m31
   W   
2301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15219
--
Σ VLKN-NJP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0KNE??01:51-47h 41m10
   W   
2354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40-MSArr /Dep 35m+0KNE??19:30-40h 50m19
    TFS
2301 kmkrishna-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KNE??22:03-42h 43m21
   W   
2301 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20-MSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KNE??22:03-42h 43m3
  T    
2301 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KNE??22:03-42h 28m11
  T    
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50-MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KNE??22:03-42h 13m13
  T    
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35-MSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KNE??22:03-41h 28m26
   W   
2300 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00-MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KNE??22:03-41h 3m18
   W   
2301 kmDB*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25-MSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KNE??17:12-50h 47m14
 M     
2437 kmScience is better th...-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM??16:00-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KNE??17:12-49h 12m22
    T  
2437 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM??17:15-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KNE??17:12-47h 57m-15
    T  
2438 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KNE??17:12-47h 57m-14
 M     
2438 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35-KPDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KNE??19:30-45h 55m38
S      
2431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.