Search Trains
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VM/Villupuram Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
6 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒VM   Filters   Dep: VM   Arr: SLO   

Shortest Route: 793.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVM*311:40+0RJY302:01+4014h 21m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL812 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVM*111:40+0RJY302:01+4214h 21m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL812 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVM118:55+1RJY307:51+3812h 56m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVM118:55+7RJY2,307:51+4712h 56m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRVM019:20+3SLO108:31+1:2113h 11m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRVM020:30+2SLO010:50+1:4914h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 794 km55 km/hr

59 ΣChains between VM/Villupuram Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...VM??00:55+34MSArr -7/Dep +24h 15m+9RJY??17:32+5516h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...VM??00:55+34MSArr -7/Dep +92h 0m+16RJY??15:27+4414h 32m1
  TW   
739 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...VM??02:10+12MSArr +1/Dep +23h 30m+1RJY??17:32+5515h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
739 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +333h 50m+0RJY??19:10+3817h 0m0
  T    
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15209
--
Σ VLKN-PNBE  ...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +91h 15m+0RJY??15:27+4413h 17m3
  TW   
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0RJY??17:32+5515h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +161h 15m+0RJY??15:27+5013h 17m-1
    TFS
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +124h 45m+0RJY??19:10+4617h 0m-1
    T  
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +251h 15m+0RJY??15:27+4313h 17m10
 M     
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0RJY??19:10+2317h 0m11
   W   
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...VM??02:10-MSArr /Dep +74h 45m+0RJY??19:10+2117h 0m11
S    F 
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VM??02:20+14MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2RJY??17:32+5515h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
739 kmBMTIR*^~-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VM??02:30+19MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1RJY??17:32+5515h 2m-17
 M   F 
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VM??02:30+19MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6RJY??17:32+5515h 2m-4
      S
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...VM??02:40+17MSArr +2/Dep +22h 50m+0RJY??17:32+5514h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...VM??02:40+17MSArr +2/Dep +124h 5m+10RJY??19:10+4616h 30m-1
    T  
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...VM??02:40+17MSArr +2/Dep +1635m+14RJY??15:27+5012h 47m-1
    TFS
740 kmkrishna-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VM??03:10+5MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2RJY??17:32+5514h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VM??03:10+5MSArr +4/Dep +123h 55m+8RJY??19:10+4616h 0m-6
    T  
740 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...VM??03:20+23MSArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14RJY??17:32+5514h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...VM??03:20+1:02TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6SLO??22:16+1:0518h 56m-11
no arr/dep
852 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...VM??03:20+23MSArr +16/Dep +193h 35m+3RJY??19:10+2315h 50m1
   W   
740 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...VM??03:20+23MSArr +16/Dep +332h 40m+17RJY??19:10+3815h 50m-10
  T    
740 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VM??03:35+15MSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5RJY??17:32+5513h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VM??03:35+15MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26RJY??19:10+3815h 35m-2
  T    
739 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VM??03:50+10MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25RJY??19:10+3815h 20m0
  T    
739 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VM??04:05+19MSArr +19/Dep +122h 55m-7RJY??19:10+4615h 5m-5
    T  
739 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VM??04:05+19MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17RJY??17:32+5513h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
739 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VM??04:35+5MSArr +5/Dep +255m-3RJY??17:32+5512h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
739 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VM??04:35+5MSArr +5/Dep +72h 10m+2RJY??19:10+2114h 35m6
S    F 
739 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+5MSArr +5/Dep +192h 10m+14RJY??19:10+2314h 35m6
   W   
739 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VM??04:35+5MSArr +5/Dep +122h 10m+7RJY??19:10+4614h 35m-6
    T  
739 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VM??05:00+6MSArr +9/Dep +191h 40m+10RJY??19:10+2314h 10m-2
   W   
740 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VM??05:00+6MSArr +9/Dep +121h 40m+3RJY??19:10+4614h 10m-14
    T  
740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14526
Σ MADURAI TO KAKINAD...VM??05:50+1BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 30m+18SLO??21:50+1:2716h 0m18
S T    
794 kmSRG*^~-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...VM??09:50+26MSArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15RJY??00:11+2814h 21m-13
    T  
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...VM??09:50+26MSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13SLO??02:41+3516h 51m-7
    T  
790 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...VM??09:50+26BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14SLO??00:41+3114h 51m-6
    T  
794 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...VM??09:50+9BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6SLO??00:41+3114h 51m8
   W   
794 kmGopal*^-
11281
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...VM??09:50+9GDRArr -7/Dep +41h 12m+11SLO??00:51+2815h 1m11
   W   
793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...VM??09:50+9BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7SLO??03:58+3518h 8m14
   W   
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...VM??09:50+26BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13SLO??03:58+3518h 8m0
    T  
821 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...VM??09:55+12TPTYArr -7/Dep +151h 30m+22SLO??06:08+1:2120h 13m23
S  W F 
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...VM??09:55+12TPTYArr -7/Dep +33h 55m+10SLO??06:56+1:1721h 1m17
S  W F 
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VM??11:55+2MSArr -7/Dep +32h 40m+10SLO??08:13+2:0720h 18m26
SMTWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VM??11:55+2MSArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8SLO??02:41+5314h 46m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VM??11:55+2MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9SLO??02:41+3514h 46m2
    T  
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...VM??14:25+9MSArr +5/Dep +44h 45m-1RJY??07:51+3417h 26m-8
 M     
743 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...VM??14:25+9MSArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5SLO??07:09+4016h 44m-7
  T    
789 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6895
Σ fastest daily chai...VM??16:00+14MSArr -12/Dep +13h 35m+13SLO??09:52+2717h 52m7
SMTWTFS
789 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
11084
Σ Pondicherry Guwaha...VM516:00-MSArr -12/Dep +12h 20m+13RJY307:51-15h 51m1
    T  
743 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VM??17:15+4MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4SLO??09:52+2716h 37m-30
SMTWTFS
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VM117:15-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4RJY307:51-14h 36m-36
    T  
744 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VM??17:15+4MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7RJY??07:51+3414h 36m-36
 M     
744 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VM??17:15+4MSArr -3/Dep +162h 25m+19SLO??11:00+1:1817h 45m5
SMTWTFS
790 kmGuruvayur Express-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...VM??18:55+14MSArr -7/Dep +11h 40m+8SLO??09:52+2714h 57m-3
S      
790 kmRajesh Kumar-
11506
--
Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad...VM??18:55+14BZAArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30SLO??11:00+1:1816h 5m32
S      
794 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...VM??18:55+13MSArr +12/Dep +11h 55m-11SLO??09:52+2714h 57m3
 M     
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
14864
--
Σ PDY-GHY via KPD&nb...VM??21:35+4KPDArr -7/Dep +352h 20m+42RJY??15:27+4317h 52m18
S      
870 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.