Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+2BSL605:40+2020h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+13BSL1,216:20+822h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km55 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+0BSL316:20+122h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km55 km/hr

15 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+14KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1BSL??13:10+3436h 58m8
      S
2176 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+3KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53BSL??20:30+1340h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2176 kmRajShekhar-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP806:15+1BZAArr +17/Dep +64h 45m-11BSL107:50+849h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP707:20+0BZAArr +56/Dep +62h 40m-50BSL107:50+848h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1277 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP608:20+0BZAArr +10/Dep +62h 30m-4BSL107:50+871h 30m27
 M   F 
2991 kmVinay Kumar~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09BSL??21:05+1336h 15m2
 M W FS
2175 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05BSL??23:40+3538h 50m-13
     FS
2302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+0MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30BSL??14:30+3729h 25m7
    T  
1503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+10BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5BSL??23:40+1:1734h 20m7
  T    
1836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40BSL??12:50+522h 40m-8
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BSL??12:50+521h 45m10
      S
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +36/Dep +182h 40m-18BSL??21:05+1325h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+14HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16BSL??13:10+3439h 0m14
SMTWTFS
2405 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16BSL??05:40+1:1231h 30m9
S  W   
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11BSL??05:40+1:4131h 30m8
 M     
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.