Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 672.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+1:13SC*514:25+1:0112h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??04:05+1:10HYB*517:55+4913h 50m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL709 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+41SC417:40+812h 50m4
   W   
II
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+47SC*919:00+813h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+1112h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+1SC1021:30+3812h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+18SC322:20+2412h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+2:40MJF004:20+4:0312h 50m11
   W   
II
GNWL661 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+1:22SC*304:20+1:0612h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+14SC*2,307:30+615h 0m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL690 km46 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+1HYB*506:15+1812h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL709 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP017:35+3:58SC*009:15+2:5315h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*018:55+1SC*607:40+5412h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*006:15+2210h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+1711h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRVSKP*820:45+4SC509:00+2712h 15m6
  TW  S
II
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRVSKP120:45+18SC1009:00+4012h 15m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+40SC*209:05+4011h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+20BMT211:55+013h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km53 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+23SC*012:00+2:0413h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+5SC112:55+1513h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr

23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+17BZAArr +46/Dep +63h 15m-40BMT??16:56+015h 26m5
 M     
705 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+34BZAArr +53/Dep +02h 35m-53BMT??16:56+014h 46m-7
  T    
705 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+19BZAArr +35/Dep +22h 25m-33SC??20:10+1414h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+1SLOArr +48/Dep +923h 37m-39SC??20:20+937h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+1WLArr +28/Dep +581h 17m+30SC??21:50+2413h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+58BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 10m-52SC??21:50+2413h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+20BZAArr +45/Dep +330m-42SC??21:50+2412h 0m1
 M W   
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+20BZAArr +45/Dep +67h 5m-39HYB??05:25+519h 35m8
 M W   
672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+46BZAArr +54/Dep +330m-51SC??21:50+2412h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+27BZAArr +44/Dep +36h 0m-41SC??04:35+1317h 35m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+27BZAArr +44/Dep +65h 50m-38HYB??05:25+518h 25m5
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+7BZAArr +13/Dep +34h 10m-10SC??04:35+1315h 55m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+7BZAArr +13/Dep +64h 0m-7HYB??05:25+516h 45m19
SMTWTFS
672 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+3:15BZAArr +3:39/Dep +63h 50m-3:33HYB??05:25+516h 35m2
    T  
672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+3:15BZAArr +3:39/Dep +34h 0m-3:36SC??04:35+1315h 45m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+11GNTArr +38/Dep +323h 10m-6SC??07:55+518h 50m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+1BZAArr +47/Dep +62h 40m-41SC??05:50+315h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+38RJYArr +59/Dep +343h 39m-25SC??06:55+3216h 45m-9
S T T  
728 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+3RJYArr +30/Dep +283h 29m-2SC??06:35+3215h 30m19
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11SC??04:35+1313h 30m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+1:10BZAArr +1:19/Dep +62h 0m-1:13SC??05:50+314h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmPDPL Junction-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+11BZAArr +49/Dep +02h 25m-49SC??11:55+1213h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+49BZAArr +35/Dep +65h 20m-29BMT??16:56+018h 6m6
     F 
705 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.