Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVSKP*406:25+7JHS410:18+3927h 53m33
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km54 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+1JHS512:10+728h 20m16
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+1JHS110:28+1:2926h 8m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1691 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+3JHS421:20-30h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km56 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+12JHS407:45+1:1331h 55m34
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr

24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Raipur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+35BZAArr +27/Dep +42h 20m-23JHS??06:55+4528h 45m25
S      
1691 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:18BZAArr +1:29/Dep +11h 55m-1:28JHS??05:26+3025h 6m-4
S    F 
1691 kmIR Food quality is p...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:18BZAArr +1:29/Dep +14h 45m-1:28JHS??14:45+3034h 25m34
S  WT  
1691 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:18BZAArr +1:29/Dep +91h 55m-1:20JHS??05:26+3025h 6m-3
      S
1691 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+22RArr +53/Dep +835m-45JHS??05:26+3224h 26m-33
 M     
1513 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +26/Dep +340m-23JHS??05:45+4123h 30m4
 M   F 
1691 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +47/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??14:00-30h 40m30
  T   S
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP113:20+18BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14JHS006:30+5165h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2532 km~-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36JHS??08:50+3:2243h 30m2
      S
2209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+27KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2JHS006:30+5140h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2113 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+14BZAArr +30/Dep +31h 30m-27JHS??23:28+4830h 58m11
SMTWTFS
1719 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+1SCArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17JHS??04:18+3934h 53m29
 M     
1957 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP117:50+17BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5JHS006:30+5160h 40m52
     F 
2528 kmxxx-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP720:00+4RArr +33/Dep +261h 15m-7JHS500:40+1:1252h 40m30
 MTWT S
1714 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +42/Dep +221h 47m-20JHS??00:16+4027h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSRG*^~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP820:30+1WLArr +42/Dep +344h 12m-8JHS400:51+1852h 21m13
SMTWTFS
1825 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +26/Dep +61h 45m-20JHS??00:16+4027h 31m6
  TW  S
1691 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??20:45+18BZAArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18JHS??00:16+4027h 31m-5
SM   F 
1691 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+40BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48JHS??00:16+4026h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1691 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+20KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28JHS??04:18+2029h 43m7
    T  
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP322:35+20BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 20m+2JHS004:18+5677h 43m36
SM   F 
2824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+20DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2JHS??06:40+3656h 5m9
SM     
2793 kmIR Food quality is p...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP??23:55+25HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45JHS??15:10+2:3739h 15m4
 MT   S
2072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VSKP023:55+25HWHArr +45/Dep +41h 35m-41JHS015:10+2:2939h 15m4
    T  
2072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.