Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1397.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Mathura   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+2KYN612:22+2227h 17m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1619 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+14KYN702:37+2528h 2m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1434 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+2LTT*304:40+829h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km51 km/hr

25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Kharagpur   Pune   Shoranur   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Mathura   Raipur   Samalkot  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+14KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1KYN??20:02+4043h 50m12
      S
2566 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+3KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53KYN??03:45+947h 55m68
SMTWTFS
2565 kmRajShekhar-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...VSKP004:05+1:00HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39KYN611:47+2531h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1444 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...VSKP??04:05+1:00SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+831h 0m-30
  T  F 
1469 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...VSKP??04:50+25PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3KYN??08:42+2227h 52m3
   W   
1398 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...VSKP305:55+27SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7KYN611:47+2529h 52m13
    T  
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??06:15+1SCArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9LTT??11:05+828h 50m6
  T  F 
1458 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...VSKP806:15+1SCArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7KYN611:47+2529h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1424 kmBMTIR*^~-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...VSKP??06:25+6MTJArr +50/Dep +32h 40m-47BVI??07:21+1048h 56m6
  T T S
2998 kmxxx-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +48/Dep +823h 37m-40LTT??11:05+1851h 45m23
  T  F 
1432 kmSRG*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09KYN??04:07+2143h 17m9
 M W FS
2565 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+4745h 37m-10
     FS
2691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...VSKP??09:05+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:53KYN??17:07+1:2632h 2m69
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+23SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6TNA??17:01+1755h 46m2
SMTWTFS
2545 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+23SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+453h 35m-26
      S
2512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...VSKP??13:05+5GTLArr +30/Dep +1:094h 15m+39KYN??02:28+1537h 23m34
SMTWTFS
1564 kmChart Prepared*~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+10BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5KYN??06:27+1:2541h 7m10
  T    
2225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:10MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25KYN??04:59+2737h 9m-7
 MTW   
2013 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +36/Dep +182h 40m-18KYN??04:07+2132h 7m40
SMTWTFS
1613 kmDinesh Gada-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP820:45+1NEDArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7KYN504:16+2155h 31m30
  TW  S
1525 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP120:45+25NEDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4KYN504:16+2155h 31m19
SM   F 
1525 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+32SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30KYN??05:47+2232h 17m10
SMTWTFS
1488 kmDinesh Gada-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+14HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16KYN??20:02+4045h 52m18
SMTWTFS
2794 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16KYN??12:22+1:3638h 12m12
S  W   
2194 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11TNA??12:47+1138h 37m10
 M     
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.