Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
30 Trains / 54 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 841.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30-KPD116:08-14h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+47KPD417:00+2114h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+36KPD317:00+2614h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:21KPD116:58+2:4914h 28m3
    T  
3A
RLWL905 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+2:32KPD116:08+2:4513h 38m4
   W   
3A
RLWL852 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:37KPD319:18+1:3614h 28m10
     F 
II
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+54KPD120:23+1:0314h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD007:15+40KPD120:23+1:0313h 8m4
S      
Unreserved
 835 km64 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*008:20+18KPD000:18+815h 58m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVSKP??09:15+32KPD104:13+5218h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVSKP409:15-KPD104:13-18h 58m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP009:50+29KPD300:28+2814h 38m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVSKP709:50+39KPD400:28+2914h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+48KPD300:28+4214h 38m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50-KPD000:18-14h 28m7
  T    
3A2A
 852 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP??11:00+28KPD401:50+2414h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+36KPD503:48+2914h 58m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+3:25KPD103:23+3:1714h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*013:45-KPD003:43-13h 58m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL852 km61 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRVSKP414:25+1:12KPD106:08+1:0315h 43m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+29KPD105:33+2715h 8m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRVSKP314:25+41KPD106:08+3315h 43m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+44KPD305:33+3315h 8m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+1:39KPD106:08+1:0615h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:42KPD106:35+2:2214h 45m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:03KPD106:38+2:1714h 48m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRVSKP315:50-KPD106:38-14h 48m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km62 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:24KPD106:35+2:5714h 45m5
S      
II3A2A
RLWL905 km61 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVSKP??18:55-KPD109:23-14h 28m8
 M     
3A
 852 km59 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20-KPD011:18-15h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km53 km/hr

54 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+41MASArr +2/Dep +225m+0KPD??17:28+2915h 58m-11
S      
911 kmxxx-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+17MASArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1KPD??18:33+2917h 3m-9
 M     
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+41MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1KPD??18:48+3417h 18m-15
S      
911 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+41MASArr +2/Dep +31h 50m+1KPD??18:33+2917h 3m-15
S      
911 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:16MASArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42KPD??22:48+3720h 38m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:16MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42KPD??21:58+4119h 48m-10
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...VSKP??02:10+1:16MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41KPD??22:18+3520h 8m-12
   W   
912 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+1:16BZAArr +1:23/Dep +282h 45m-55KPD??19:18+1217h 8m4
   W   
843 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...VSKP??02:10+35MASArr +6/Dep +14h 10m-5KPD??21:13+3319h 3m-10
S      
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+1:16MASArr +43/Dep +11h 55m-42KPD??18:48+3416h 38m-13
   W   
912 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+35MASArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5KPD??18:48+3416h 38m-10
S      
911 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 20m-1:06KPD??21:58+4117h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +16h 15m-1:06KPD??00:53+3420h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06KPD??23:08+3418h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +23h 45m-1:05KPD??22:18+3517h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +01h 20m-1:07KPD??19:58+2815h 38m-8
     F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 40m-1:06KPD??00:38+3820h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
912 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06KPD??22:48+3718h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
912 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:21MASArr +1:07/Dep +130m-1:06KPD??18:48+3414h 28m-9
SM WTFS
912 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...VSKP??04:50+41TPTYArr +26/Dep +472h 54m+21KPD??23:10+2318h 20m9
 M     
842 km12864 departed from ...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP??04:50+41TPTYArr +26/Dep +143h 35m-12KPD??00:05+2519h 15m-4
 M     
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+28MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23KPD??23:08+3417h 13m-4
 M   F 
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+28MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27KPD??23:08+3417h 13m-2
  T    
916 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+2:07MSArr +1:36/Dep +155m-1:35KPD??23:08+3417h 13m-27
S      
916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 0m+4KPD??23:10+2316h 55m19
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +46/Dep +2855m-18KPD??23:10+2315h 50m19
SMTWTFS
841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+2GNTArr +17/Dep +111h 50m-6KPD??02:33+1219h 13m19
SMTWTFS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +130m-31KPD??00:53+3416h 33m-7
   W  S
911 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +245m-30WJR??00:49+4216h 29m-7
      S
886 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +28h 40m-30KPD??09:03+2624h 43m-7
   W  S
911 kmrajatroy1964-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VSKP??09:50+16GDRArr +30/Dep +32h 22m-27KPD??02:33+1216h 43m3
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP812:40-SLOArr +58/Dep +63h 18m-52KPD307:53-43h 13m23
SMTWTFS
1069 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+7BZAArr +15/Dep +255h 10m+10KPD??08:40-120h 0m53
      S
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...VSKP??14:00+1TPTYArr +3/Dep +2550m+22KPD??08:15+718h 15m30
   W   
841 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30KPD??09:38+3019h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32KPD??07:58+2617h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32KPD??13:18+3023h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
912 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30KPD??09:03+2618h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP014:10-BZAArr +1:03/Dep +302h 40m-33KPD307:53-41h 43m5
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31KPD??17:03+2926h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
912 kmrajib022-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP815:05-BZAArr +14/Dep +301h 55m+16KPD307:53-64h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11KPD??08:40-117h 35m53
      S
842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...VSKP??19:05+23TPTYArr +17/Dep +33h 15m-14KPD??15:40-1520h 35m-9
no arr/dep
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05+0MASArr -13/Dep +02h 35m+13KPD??13:18+3018h 13m2
 M     
911 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+11MSArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39KPD??13:18+3018h 13m-2
     F 
916 kmBMTIR*^~-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+2VZMArr +12/Dep +1:511h 10m+1:39KPD??13:25+1:4917h 25m25
    T  
1018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +23/Dep +325m-20KPD??11:18+1114h 33m14
  T    
852 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+22VZMArr +33/Dep +1:5120m+1:18KPD??13:25+1:4916h 30m16
    T  
1019 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+43BZAArr +55/Dep +163h 10m-39KPD??15:58+2718h 28m17
SMTWTFS
911 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+20BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 20m-1KPD??15:58+2717h 23m21
SMTWTFS
911 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+20BZAArr +17/Dep +212h 25m+4KPD??16:28+4617h 53m21
   W   
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+6BZAArr +12/Dep +2150m+9KPD??16:28+4617h 3m31
   W   
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+6BZAArr +12/Dep +2855m+16KPD??16:28+1:0717h 3m25
      S
938 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+12RUArr /Dep +71h 52m+0KPD??19:28+3519h 53m-21
 M  T  
879 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.