Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
47 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 31 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 766.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERDVD000:12+14KGP012:35+1412h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+26KGP012:45+1:3412h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 768 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+15HIJ112:06+2111h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+7KGP212:35+3912h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+3KGP615:25+1:0011h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+2KGP016:00+5411h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+17KGP016:05+1:0711h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+1:05KGP016:35+3:1311h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+19KGP016:35+1:4211h 5m8
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+2KGP016:35+1:3011h 5m9
     F 
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+11KGP016:35+5711h 5m3
 M     
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+8HIJ119:04+2612h 29m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+8KGP*519:25+1712h 50m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+6HIJ219:03+1012h 28m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+6KGP019:20+3012h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
02513Secunderabad - Howra...ExpNFRVSKP007:10-KGP019:05-11h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 766 km64 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+10KGP020:18+3911h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP708:50+19KGP620:18+1:1211h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+8KGP020:18+2711h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+6KGP020:18+5811h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+13HIJ100:19+1912h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+6HIJ100:18+2712h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+13KGP500:30+2312h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+34KGP500:30+2112h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+10KGP501:48+3412h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+2:18KGP002:10+2:4312h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+23KGP203:50+1:0511h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+4KGP006:10+4812h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+4KGP206:10+2612h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+6KGP506:10+3512h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+18KGP606:10+3712h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+26KGP508:17+2112h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+45KGP508:17+012h 42m11
S      
II3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP119:35+22KGP508:17+3512h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+28HIJ108:00+4712h 25m12
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRVSKP??19:35-KGP008:17-12h 42m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 766 km60 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERVSKP??19:35-KGP008:17-12h 42m11
     F 
IISL3A
1A
 766 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP320:55+27KGP008:32+1:1111h 37m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP120:55+2:01KGP008:30+3:0211h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+14KGP509:40+3411h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+24KGP111:20+4912h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+11KGP611:20+1212h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+36KGP611:20+1:2512h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+19KGP511:20+1712h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+18KGP611:20+5412h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRVSKP023:05-KGP011:20-12h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP123:55+20KGP613:42+4413h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+9BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3HIJ??20:40+1818h 20m-1
no arr/dep
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+17BBSArr +35/Dep +122h 35m-23KGP??17:10+3414h 50m-3
 M     
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+11KURArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0HIJ??20:40+2215h 40m-34
    T  
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+11BBSArr +4/Dep +188h 0m+14KGP??04:30+2920h 55m-17
      S
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+9BBSArr +14/Dep +145h 55m+0KGP??04:15+2517h 30m-7
      S
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+12BBSArr +28/Dep +145h 55m-14KGP??04:15+2517h 30m-3
     F 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...VSKP??11:20+49BBSArr +1:29/Dep +145h 30m-1:15KGP??04:15+2516h 55m-7
   W   
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +17/Dep +144h 40m-3KGP??04:15+2516h 15m-14
 M     
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+33BBSArr +29/Dep +144h 40m-15KGP??04:15+2516h 15m-5
    T  
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +17/Dep +155h 5m-2KGP??04:35+3816h 35m-14
 M     
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+33BBSArr +29/Dep +103h 22m-19KGP??02:45+3714h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+12BBSArr +17/Dep +103h 22m-7KGP??02:45+3714h 45m-9
 M     
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+12KURArr -2/Dep +122h 15m+14KGP??04:15+2514h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+12BBSArr +12/Dep +101h 7m-2KGP??02:45+3713h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+12KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13HIJ??03:21+3413h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
762 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+12BBSArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6KGP??04:30+2914h 55m-28
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+20BBSArr +16/Dep +182h 47m+2KGP??11:35+3714h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+20BBSArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14KGP??10:40+2113h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+21PURIArr +18/Dep +36h 5m-15KGP??18:03+3819h 38m-6
S      
854 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +21/Dep +21h 35m-19KGP??10:40+2112h 15m-12
S      
748 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20HIJ??20:40+1822h 15m-11
S      
763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +21/Dep +85h 5m-13KGP??13:50+3115h 25m-15
S      
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+21PURIArr +18/Dep +016h 35m-18KGP??04:35+3830h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+21KURArr +21/Dep +57h 25m-16KGP??17:10+3418h 45m-11
S      
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23467
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...VSKP??23:50+7BBSArr +21/Dep +1416h 30m-7KGP??04:15+2528h 25m6
 M  TF 
766 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.