Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1042.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVSKP??02:30+2:20BNC*1A21:15+1:5318h 45m5
    T  
3A
RLWL1131 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:46YPR*021:35+1:0919h 5m5
   W   
RLWL1089 km57 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRVSKP002:30-BNC*??21:15-18h 45m5
    T  
3A
 1131 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+1:08SBC500:30+1:5818h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP709:50+6YPR*305:00+3:4719h 10m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+38BNC*1A04:30+3:0218h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+8YPR*417:55+1332h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP111:00+13YPR*607:15+1320h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:17YPR*409:05+2:2120h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVSKP413:05+5SBC*5,612:05+523h 0m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1104 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*813:45+15YPR*??09:05+4219h 20m19
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+32BNC*1A10:50-1220h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+1:10YPR*411:50+3921h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:10BNC*1A11:40+1:0419h 50m9
 MTW   
II
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:37SBC*611:50+1:1520h 0m9
S      
II
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRVSKP015:50-BNC*011:40-19h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km57 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERVSKP??15:50-BNC*011:40-19h 50m9
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1136 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVSKP??18:55+10KJM*413:00+4818h 5m11
 M     
3A
RLWL1068 km59 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20+2BAND*016:40+121h 20m6
   W   
II
GNWL1074 km50 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVSKP2,322:50+26YPR*420:00+4521h 10m17
     F 
3A
RLWL1036 km49 km/hr

37 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VSKP??01:30+48JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11SBC??21:35+920h 5m-21
  T    
1082 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VSKP??01:30+48MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29SBC??21:35+920h 5m-4
S      
1140 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VSKP??01:30+48MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SBC??22:30+921h 0m-13
S      
1140 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+920h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+920h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+324h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57SBC??03:45+1423h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+918h 10m-7
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VSKP004:50-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1SBC606:55-26h 5m18
 M     
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+58KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35SBC??03:45+1422h 55m1
     F 
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VSKP??04:50+25WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15YPR??07:10+1126h 20m9
   W   
1354 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+56DMMArr +1:40/Dep +161h 22m-1:24YPR??03:30+722h 10m7
    T  
1020 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+8MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12SBC??03:45+1421h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+14MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SBC??03:45+1421h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+56MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47SBC??03:45+1421h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +56/Dep +73h 5m-49YPR??09:45+826h 25m19
 M W F 
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+320h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23YPR??06:00+1021h 40m-2
      S
1148 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22SBC??13:10+328h 50m1
   W  S
1140 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...VSKP??09:35+19BZAArr +3:21/Dep +81h 45m-3:13BNC??17:10+1:2431h 35m76
SMTWTFS
1100 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +48/Dep +53h 18m-43SBC??12:30+1623h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VSKP??12:50+19KPDArr +20/Dep +234h 7m+3SBC??12:30+1623h 40m28
 M     
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+123h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+323h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1141 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10SBC??12:30+1622h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+37JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19SBC??14:00+123h 35m-18
     FS
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+29MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+123h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 55m+23SBC??12:30+1621h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+54MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+321h 20m-19
      S
1140 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...VSKP??20:00+3VZMArr +11/Dep +1:261h 10m+1:15YPR??18:25+1:2322h 25m28
    T  
1255 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+27VZMArr +40/Dep +1:2620m+46YPR??18:25+1:2321h 30m19
    T  
1255 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33SBC??20:20+1522h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2SBC??20:20+1521h 45m28
SMTWTFS
1141 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VSKP??22:35+14TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27SBC??05:30+730h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1412 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP??22:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29SBC??20:40+1:0722h 5m25
   W   
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28SBC??20:40+1:0721h 15m35
   W   
1168 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8YPR??20:55+3121h 30m29
      S
1175 kmMahendra Reddy-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.