Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to MDN/Midnapore
43 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MDN   

Shortest Route: 779.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERDVD000:12+35KGP012:35+4512h 23m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERDVD??00:12+1:20KGP012:45+2:3412h 33m9
   W   
Unreserved
 768 km61 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVSKP000:30+13HIJ112:06+3111h 36m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL762 km66 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERVSKP000:30+11KGP212:35+4112h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP7,803:50+7KGP615:25+1:0911h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRVSKP304:30+2KGP016:00+1:0011h 30m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERVSKP204:30+19KGP016:05+1:2111h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRVSKP??05:30+47KGP016:35+4:0611h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRVSKP??05:30+7KGP016:35+1:1211h 5m8
      S
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+7KGP016:35+1:3111h 5m9
     F 
3A
RLWL766 km69 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERVSKP??05:30+18KGP016:35+2:4611h 5m3
 M     
3A
 766 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRVSKP006:35+12MDN020:15+2313h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL785 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRVSKP306:35+18KGP*519:25+2512h 50m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVSKP306:35+7MDN020:15+2613h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL785 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERVSKP306:35+3KGP019:20+3312h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP008:50+42KGP020:18+1:5111h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERVSKP008:50+32KGP620:18+1:4211h 28m10
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP008:50+12KGP020:18+5611h 28m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERVSKP008:50+9KGP020:18+1:0911h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRVSKP212:00+15HIJ100:19+3012h 19m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRVSKP312:00+9HIJ100:18+2412h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL762 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVSKP212:00+28KGP500:30+1:0712h 30m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRVSKP2,412:00+15KGP500:30+2612h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERVSKP113:20+18KGP501:48+4812h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRDVD013:45+2:20KGP002:10+3:0712h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL768 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERVSKP316:15+27KGP203:50+1:2111h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSERVSKP*517:50+4KGP006:10+5812h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRVSKP*7,817:50+4KGP206:10+2712h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERVSKP117:50+17KGP506:10+5312h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRVSKP817:50+24KGP606:10+1:0012h 20m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVSKP119:35+11KGP508:17+1212h 42m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+14KGP508:17+1912h 42m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVSKP??19:35+33KGP508:17+3512h 42m11
 M     
II2SSL
2A
PQWL766 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+27MDN008:55+5613h 20m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERVSKP020:55+17KGP008:32+5411h 37m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVSKP020:55+2:16KGP008:30+3:2711h 35m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERVSKP122:10+15KGP509:40+4111h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km67 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP323:05+27KGP111:20+4512h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVSKP323:05+10KGP611:20+1712h 15m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRVSKP223:05+28KGP611:20+1:1412h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRVSKP3,423:05+31KGP511:20+3312h 15m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVSKP123:05+19KGP611:20+4512h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP??23:55+25KGP613:42+5613h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+21BBSArr +24/Dep +506h 10m+26MDN??21:45+1:0519h 25m0
no arr/dep
784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+19BBSArr +37/Dep +192h 35m-18MDN??18:23+4316h 3m-2
 M     
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VSKP??05:00+17KURArr +7/Dep +32h 25m-4MDN??21:45+1:0016h 45m-33
    T  
784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VSKP??07:35+18BBSArr +8/Dep +338h 0m+25KGP??04:30+5320h 55m-17
      S
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+42BBSArr +47/Dep +145h 55m-33KGP??04:15+2617h 30m-7
      S
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+17BBSArr +33/Dep +145h 55m-19KGP??04:15+2617h 30m-3
     F 
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...VSKP011:20+3:05BBSArr +5:30/Dep +145h 30m-5:16KGP004:15+2616h 55m-7
   W   
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr +6/Dep +144h 40m+8KGP??04:15+2616h 15m-14
 M     
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+50BBSArr +45/Dep +144h 40m-31KGP??04:15+2616h 15m-5
    T  
766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr +6/Dep +275h 5m+21KGP??04:35+4416h 35m-14
 M     
767 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+50BBSArr +45/Dep +153h 22m-30KGP??02:45+4414h 45m0
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr +6/Dep +153h 22m+9KGP??02:45+4414h 45m-9
 M     
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+27KURArr +13/Dep +92h 15m-4KGP??04:15+2614h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...VSKP??13:35+27BBSArr +23/Dep +151h 7m-8KGP??02:45+4413h 10m-22
SMTWTFS
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP313:35+27KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2HIJ003:21+4513h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VSKP??13:35+27BBSArr +23/Dep +332h 50m+10KGP??04:30+5314h 55m-28
      S
766 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...VSKP??21:20+32BBSArr +26/Dep +242h 47m-2KGP??11:35+5114h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
766 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...VSKP??21:20+32BBSArr +26/Dep +41h 45m-22KGP??10:40+2713h 20m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...VSKP??22:25+17PURIArr +18/Dep +36h 5m-15KGP??18:03+4319h 38m-6
S      
854 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...VSKP??22:25+17KURArr +19/Dep +41h 35m-15KGP??10:40+2712h 15m-12
S      
748 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+17KURArr +19/Dep +1811h 0m-1MDN??21:45+1:0523h 20m-10
S      
785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+17KURArr +19/Dep +15h 5m-18KGP??13:50+2815h 25m-15
S      
748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...VSKP??22:25+17PURIArr +18/Dep +016h 35m-18KGP??04:35+4430h 10m-12
S      
854 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+17KURArr +19/Dep +117h 25m-8MDN??18:23+4319h 58m-10
S      
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23467
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...VSKP??23:50+12BBSArr +26/Dep +1416h 30m-12KGP??04:15+2628h 25m6
 M  TF 
766 kmవిశాఖపట్నం రైల్వే జో...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.