Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 837.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVSKP*406:25+6NGP622:25+3016h 0m26
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km52 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+1NGP100:30+1816h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1010 km61 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+0NGP100:20+1816h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km63 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+2NGP400:05+3715h 0m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+0NGP109:05-18h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km56 km/hr

31 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...DVD??00:12+14KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1NGP??07:20+2831h 8m2
      S
1785 kmGopal*^-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15NGP??20:05+1917h 55m21
S      
1009 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+3KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53NGP??13:15+2633h 25m40
SMTWTFS
1784 kmRajShekhar-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+59BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 55m-1:02NGP??20:35+816h 15m-6
S    F 
1009 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+59BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55NGP??02:35+1322h 15m23
S  WT  
1009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+59BZAArr +1:05/Dep +111h 55m-54NGP??20:35+1116h 15m-5
      S
1009 kmkarthikpervela-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+26RArr +43/Dep +935m-34NGP??20:35+215h 35m-35
 M     
831 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +17/Dep +240m-15NGP??20:55+714h 40m2
 M   F 
1009 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +56/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-19h 25m27
  T   S
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09NGP??14:10+1929h 20m-10
 M W FS
1784 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VSKP??08:50+19KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05NGP??17:50+2733h 0m-16
     FS
1910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+5BZAArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4NGP??07:35+2118h 30m14
S      
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??13:20+10BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5NGP??17:50+1:1728h 30m4
  T    
1444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??15:35+45DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28NGP??15:30+1:1447h 55m-36
S      
2463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+9BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6NGP??12:15+1319h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...VSKP??17:25+0SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16NGP??17:00+4223h 35m21
 M     
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...VSKP??17:25+0KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20NGP??11:05+3017h 40m23
    T S
1011 kmPDPL Junction-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +36/Dep +131h 15m-23NGP??12:40+1816h 40m15
S TWTF 
832 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +36/Dep +182h 40m-18NGP??14:10+1918h 10m21
SMTWTFS
832 kmDinesh Gada-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +29/Dep +141h 47m-15NGP??14:10+717h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1010 kmSRG*^~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +29/Dep +284h 12m-1NGP??15:20+2018h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1001 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??20:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8NGP??14:10+717h 25m3
  TW  S
1009 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??20:45+25BZAArr +37/Dep +11h 45m-36NGP??14:10+717h 25m-8
SM   F 
1009 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45NGP??14:10+716h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1009 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46NGP??14:45-317h 15m-3
    T  
1009 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...VSKP??22:10+14HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16NGP??07:20+2833h 10m8
SMTWTFS
2013 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16NGP??00:10+1:0226h 0m7
S  W   
1413 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+14BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11NGP??00:05+1:4425h 55m6
 M     
1413 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VSKP??22:35+14KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18NGP??17:00+1418h 25m-1
    T  
1011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VSKP??22:35+14BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3NGP??16:45+3718h 10m28
S TW   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP??23:25+2KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14NGP??19:15+1019h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1038 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.