Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
5 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1769.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVSKP*406:25+7NZM*616:45+4434h 20m39
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km56 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRVSKP*807:50+1NDLS*619:05+1035h 15m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRVSKP*608:20+1NZM*617:10+1:1032h 50m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRVSKP*815:05+3NZM*604:05-37h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2097 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRVSKP*823:50+12NDLS714:40+1:2738h 50m40
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2125 km55 km/hr

78 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...VSKP??00:30+11HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36NDLS??10:00+3933h 30m-2
  T    
2332 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??00:30+11KGPArr +40/Dep +1:155h 0m+35NDLS??21:45+4:0445h 15m28
  T    
2297 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VSKP??02:10+35BZAArr +29/Dep +42h 20m-25NDLS??13:45+4435h 35m31
S      
2102 kmxxx-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VSKP??02:20+17BBSArr +32/Dep +192h 35m-13NDLS??17:05+4:1938h 45m17
 M     
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...VSKP??03:50+7BBSArr +30/Dep +411h 50m+11NDLS??21:45+4:0441h 55m29
S T  F 
2297 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VSKP??03:50+7BBSArr +30/Dep +191h 35m-11NDLS??17:05+4:1937h 15m16
 M WT S
2179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??03:50+7HWHArr +53/Dep +161h 55m-37DLI??20:45+1:3940h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2328 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...VSKP??04:20+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +21h 55m-1:24NZM??10:25+2830h 5m-1
S    F 
2095 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...VSKP??04:20+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +104h 45m-1:16NDLS??23:00+2542h 40m43
S  WT  
2102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...VSKP??04:20+1:14BZAArr +1:26/Dep +101h 55m-1:16NZM??10:25+3130h 5m0
      S
2095 kmkarthikpervela-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??04:30+2CTCArr +20/Dep +1:081h 10m+48NDLS??21:45+4:0441h 15m36
     F 
2296 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VSKP??04:30+17BBSArr +45/Dep +1955m-26NDLS??17:05+4:1936h 35m1
 M     
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...VSKP??04:30+9TATAArr +1:48/Dep +1:5150m+3NDLS??21:45+4:0441h 15m28
  T    
2217 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...VSKP??04:30+5HTEArr +1:38/Dep +04h 35m-1:38NDLS??20:55+3:3140h 25m-7
    T  
2131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...VSKP??05:00+23RArr +56/Dep +1035m-46NDLS??10:55+2129h 55m-31
 M     
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...VSKP??05:30+6BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40ANVT??20:50+3:1039h 20m10
      S
2329 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23617
--
Σ HumSafar- Vijayawa...VSKP??05:30+15KGPArr +2:24/Dep +431h 0m-1:41NDLS??17:05+4:1935h 35m25
 M     
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...VSKP??05:30+6KGPArr +1:13/Dep +431h 0m-30NDLS??17:05+4:1935h 35m21
      S
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +25/Dep +340m-22NZM??10:35+4528h 20m6
 M   F 
2095 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...VSKP??06:35+16BBSArr +14/Dep +272h 5m+13ANVT??20:50+3:5538h 15m4
   W   
2238 kmవిశాఖపట్నం రైల్వే జో...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +52/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 20m36
  T   S
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??10:45+46BBSArr +50/Dep +145h 55m-36NDLS??04:30+2:2741h 45m17
      S
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VSKP??10:45+19BBSArr +35/Dep +145h 55m-21NDLS??04:30+2:2741h 45m21
     F 
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...VSKP??11:20+1:33BBSArr +2:45/Dep +145h 30m-2:31NDLS??04:30+2:2741h 10m17
   W   
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...VSKP??12:00+15BBSArr +5/Dep +144h 20m+9NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m6
S      
2246 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VSKP??12:00+18BBSArr +6/Dep +144h 40m+8NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m10
 M     
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+41BBSArr +36/Dep +144h 40m-22NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m19
    T  
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+28BBSArr +40/Dep +144h 20m-26NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m16
   W  S
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VSKP??12:00+16BBSArr +23/Dep +144h 20m-9NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m24
     F 
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...VSKP??12:00+8BBSArr +12/Dep +144h 20m+2NDLS??04:30+2:2740h 30m24
  T    
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+16BOEArr +32/Dep +513h 5m+19ANVT??19:20+4:4755h 20m22
     F 
2746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+17HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29NDLS??06:05+4:1240h 45m6
SM  TF 
2413 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...VSKP??13:20+17BBSArr +34/Dep +221h 55m-12NZM??14:40+2849h 20m53
SMTWTFS
2499 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VSKP??13:20+17BBSArr +34/Dep +142h 45m-20NDLS??04:30+2:2739h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VSKP??13:20+17HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33NDLS??06:05+3:2340h 45m4
  TW  S
2333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+17HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13NDLS??19:40+6:2154h 20m74
SMTWTFS
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VSKP??13:35+19KURArr +3/Dep +92h 15m+6NDLS??04:30+2:2738h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...VSKP??13:35+19KURArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12NZM??14:40+2849h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2498 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+25HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:1237h 50m2
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VSKP??16:15+25BBSArr +50/Dep +1425m-36NDLS??04:30+2:2736h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VSKP??16:15+25HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05NDLS??06:05+3:2337h 50m0
  TW  S
2332 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VSKP??16:15+25KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18ANVT??11:50+2:4343h 35m-10
S      
2242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VSKP??16:15+25KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18ANVT??11:50+3:0943h 35m-8
   W   
2242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VSKP??16:15+25HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05DLI??10:25+1:5542h 10m-7
S      
2351 kmxxx-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VSKP??16:30+14BZAArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24NDLS??06:30+5838h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2130 kmSRG*^~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VSKP??17:50+4BBSArr +11/Dep +1422h 10m+3NDLS??04:30+2:2758h 40m30
   W   
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...VSKP??17:50+3TATAArr +2:08/Dep +05h 20m-2:08DLI??21:35+3:5351h 45m43
S      
2237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VSKP??17:50+3TATAArr +2:08/Dep +203h 20m-1:48ANVT??11:50+2:4342h 0m10
S      
2205 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...VSKP??17:50+19BBSArr +19/Dep +2221h 20m+3NZM??14:40+2868h 50m63
     F 
2498 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+15NFKArr +48/Dep +583h 38m+10DLI??04:40+3:3457h 5m57
S      
2565 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...VSKP??19:35+25HIJArr +47/Dep +02h 45m-47ANVT??11:50+3:0940h 15m-2
   W   
2239 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VSKP??19:35+15KGPArr +16/Dep +02h 28m-16ANVT??11:50+2:4340h 15m6
S      
2242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VSKP??20:00+3RArr +36/Dep +261h 15m-10NZM??07:30+4535h 30m35
S TWTF 
1917 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +42/Dep +221h 47m-20NDLS??07:05+3134h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2102 kmSRG*^~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...VSKP??20:30+1WLArr +42/Dep +334h 12m-9NZM??05:55+1133h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2086 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...VSKP??20:45+4BZAArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18NDLS??07:05+3134h 20m10
  TW  S
2102 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VSKP??20:45+24BZAArr +27/Dep +61h 45m-21NDLS??07:05+3134h 20m-1
SM   F 
2102 kmvspsea-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...VSKP??20:55+28BBSArr +12/Dep +15h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+4237h 45m5
S   T  
2253 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...VSKP??20:55+19TATAArr +11/Dep +523h 40m+41NDLS??10:40+4237h 45m-13
 M     
2172 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...VSKP??20:55+19TATAArr +11/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:40NDLS??21:45+4:0448h 50m13
 M     
2216 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+19TATAArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11DLI??21:35+3:5348h 40m16
 M     
2194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+19ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22DLI??21:35-48h 40m22
 M     
2158 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VSKP??20:55+28KGPArr +56/Dep +02h 13m-56ANVT??11:50+2:4338h 55m1
S      
2243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VSKP??21:30+41BZAArr +53/Dep +61h 10m-47NDLS??07:05+3133h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
2102 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...VSKP??22:10+17HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34NDLS??10:00+3935h 50m4
SMTWTF 
2333 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...VSKP??22:10+17BBSArr +17/Dep +14h 50m-16NDLS??10:40+4236h 30m8
SM WT  
2253 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...VSKP??22:10+17BBSArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17NDLS??06:25+2:5032h 15m0
  T    
2176 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...VSKP??22:10+17KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+2:4337h 40m4
S      
2243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...VSKP??22:10+17KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+3:0937h 40m6
   W   
2243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...VSKP??22:25+19KURArr +16/Dep +15h 5m-15NDLS??10:40+4236h 15m-4
S      
2234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VSKP??22:25+19KURArr +16/Dep +117h 25m-5NDLS??17:05+4:1942h 40m9
S      
2179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VSKP??23:05+18BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 5m-17NDLS??06:25+2:5031h 20m-5
  T    
2176 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...VSKP??23:05+36BBSArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24NDLS??10:40+4235h 35m4
    T  
2252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VSKP??23:05+36BBSArr +25/Dep +416h 25m+16NDLS??21:45+4:0446h 40m30
    T  
2296 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VSKP??23:55+25BBSArr +36/Dep +194h 40m-17NDLS??17:05+4:1941h 10m5
S TW F 
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...VSKP??23:55+25BBSArr +36/Dep +414h 55m+5NDLS??21:45+4:0445h 50m18
 M  T S
2296 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...VSKP??23:55+25HWHArr +46/Dep +045m-46NDLS??10:00+3934h 5m-12
SMTWTF 
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VSKP??23:55+25BBSArr +36/Dep +035m-36NDLS??06:25+2:5030h 30m-16
  T    
2175 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.