Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1230.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVSKP119:35+27PNBE*1020:00+3324h 25m28
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr

41 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VSKP??00:30+11HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4PNBE??04:10+1:2527h 40m0
  T    
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VSKP??02:20+21BBSArr +24/Dep +506h 10m+26PNBE??10:00+5331h 40m16
no arr/dep
1313 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VSKP??03:50+7HWHArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53SEE??11:15+5531h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1503 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VSKP??03:50+7HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11PNBE??04:10+1:2524h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VSKP??03:50+7HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53PNBE??05:30+525h 40m0
  T T S
1417 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VSKP??04:30+10HTEArr +1:30/Dep +22h 55m-1:28PNBE??12:25+3231h 55m26
    T S
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VSKP??04:30+19SRCArr +1:06/Dep +13h 45m-1:05SEE??11:15+5530h 45m4
 M     
1496 kmkushanmaths-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...VSKP??06:25+7JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 37m-5SEE??08:25+2:2350h 0m37
S TWT S
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VSKP??06:35+7PRRArr +35/Dep +2430m-11SEE??14:38+3532h 3m18
S      
1465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...VSKP??06:35+12BBSArr +22/Dep +502h 5m+28PNBE??10:00+5327h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...VSKP??07:50+1JHSArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27SEE??08:25+2:2348h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2487 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...VSKP??08:20+1JHSArr +1:29/Dep +343h 27m-55SEE??08:25+2:2348h 5m37
 M   F 
2487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...VSKP008:50+12KIULArr +38/Dep +182h 45m-20PNBE411:15+3450h 25m9
S      
1511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSKP??08:50+32HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21PNBE??10:00+1925h 10m-21
     FS
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...VSKP??09:05+1MMRArr +4/Dep +292h 0m+25PNBE??12:45+3351h 40m24
    T  
2770 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VSKP??12:00+28HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42PNBE??16:05+528h 5m-10
   W   
1418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...VSKP??12:00+9TATAArr +14/Dep +04h 55m-14PNBE??18:55+1430h 55m27
  T    
1393 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...VSKP??12:00+15BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25DNR??03:20+1:5539h 20m11
     F 
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??12:00+15TATAArr +13/Dep +5340m+40PNBE??13:50+1:4825h 50m14
     F 
1393 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VSKP??13:05+11BZAArr +28/Dep +111h 10m-17PNBE??09:50+1:0844h 45m29
S      
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VSKP??13:20+18HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29PNBE??16:05+4926h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1414 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VSKP??13:20+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36PNBE??16:05+526h 45m-12
   W   
1418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VSKP??13:20+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36PNBE??18:10+1128h 50m-8
      S
1430 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VSKP??13:20+18HWHArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??20:50+2:1731h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1427 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...VSKP??15:35+52RNCArr +1:07/Dep +25h 45m-1:05PNBE??22:15+730h 40m-47
SMTWTFS
1237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VSKP??16:15+27HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00PNBE??16:05+4923h 50m-8
SM  TF 
1414 kmSumit Kumar-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VSKP??17:50+4SHMArr +29/Dep +022h 35m-29PNBE??16:05+546h 15m4
no arr/dep
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...VSKP??17:50+17SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 43m+13BKP??07:40+5837h 50m69
     F 
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VSKP??19:35+33HWHArr +34/Dep +552h 5m+21PNBE??21:00+1:5325h 25m-15
 M     
1414 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...VSKP??19:35+33RPHArr +1:36/Dep +2:091h 43m+33BKP??07:40+5836h 5m54
 M     
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...VSKP??19:35+14NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15PNBE??05:20+1:1233h 45m16
S      
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+17SRCArr +53/Dep +263h 40m-27PNBE??22:15+2725h 20m3
S   T  
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VSKP??20:55+17SRCArr +53/Dep +1:292h 35m+36PNBE??21:00+2:2524h 5m-2
S      
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VSKP??20:55+17SRCArr +53/Dep +552h 35m+2PNBE??21:00+1:5324h 5m-3
    T  
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VSKP??20:55+19TATAArr +4/Dep +29h 20m-2SEE??14:38+3541h 43m6
 M     
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...VSKP??22:10+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:291h 10m+55PNBE??21:00+2:2522h 50m1
S TW FS
1414 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...VSKP022:10+15HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34SEE002:50+5728h 40m7
SM W F 
1508 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+15HWHArr +34/Dep +551h 10m+21PNBE??21:00+1:5322h 50m0
 M  T  
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...VSKP??22:10+15HWHArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8PNBE??22:15+2724h 5m6
SMTWTF 
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VSKP??22:25+17KURArr +19/Dep +1811h 0m-1PNBE??10:00+5335h 35m6
S      
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...VSKP723:25+5KZJArr +31/Dep +101h 54m-21DNR018:55+4767h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3205 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.