Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 727.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRVSKP??01:30-RU014:05-12h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 727 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+48RU014:05+2612h 35m7
  T    
II
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+31RU514:20+2312h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+34RU014:20+3012h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:46RU014:05+1:5011h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+36RU317:05+3312h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+58RU016:45+1:1311h 55m7
     F 
II
PQWL727 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+1:08RU518:15+1:5112h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD107:15+19RU??18:15+2611h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*708:20+0RU121:55-413h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP709:50+6RU021:30+4:0411h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km62 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+38RU021:30+3:5011h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+14RU021:58+4:0512h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP111:00+13RU2,3,422:55+3811h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+19RU200:55+3812h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:17RU5,401:05+2:1312h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*813:45+15RU501:35+5311h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+2RU204:38+2614h 38m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+6RU002:50+1112h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+32RU002:50+2612h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVSKP??18:55+10RU007:10+2312h 15m7
 M     
3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP319:05+22TPTY*409:25+914h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+16RU008:40+1413h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20+2RU007:45+212h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*722:25+1RU311:08+3212h 43m15
 M  T S
CC
GNWL751 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*422:55+1:13RU013:00+2:2914h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+8RU3,415:48+4916h 13m37
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+11RU015:48+5416h 13m37
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km46 km/hr

18 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+58BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25RU??16:20+4914h 10m1
   W   
728 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +17/Dep +303h 0m+13RU??20:30+3914h 15m16
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +17/Dep +1:163h 40m+59RU??02:00+1:5519h 45m87
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +56/Dep +3055m-26RU??20:30+3913h 10m16
SMTWTFS
726 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8RU??23:45+916h 25m16
SMTWTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +48/Dep +53h 18m-43RU??05:00+3716h 20m19
SMTWTFS
754 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24RU??04:05+5115h 25m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10RU??05:40+2617h 0m50
      S
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20RU??09:05+318h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
919 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10RU??05:00+3714h 50m1
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+26BZAArr +41/Dep +361h 15m-5RU??04:05+5113h 55m0
SMTWTFS
727 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3630m+28RU??04:05+5113h 0m18
SMTWTFS
727 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 55m+23RU??05:00+3713h 55m19
SMTWTFS
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14RU??05:40+2614h 35m50
      S
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:10BZAArr +1:20/Dep +311h 25m-49RU??05:00+3713h 10m-11
 MTW   
727 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:10MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25RU??09:20+617h 30m-26
 MTW   
923 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+0BZAArr +24/Dep +291h 44m+5RU??07:48+1214h 13m9
    T  
727 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+1BZAArr +9/Dep +725m-2RU??09:15-412h 30m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.