Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SRT/Satur
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRVSKP205:55+14SRT205:54+4423h 59m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...VSKP??01:30+48EDArr +51/Dep 25m+0SRT??01:19-23h 49m-25
  T    
1389 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...VSKP??01:30+48EDArr +51/Dep +1525m-36SRT??01:19+4023h 49m-25
  T    
1389 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...VSKP??01:30+13MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5SRT??04:23+4226h 53m5
 M     
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39SRT??04:23+4226h 13m1
   W   
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40SRT??05:29+3727h 19m0
   W   
1346 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+34BZAArr +46/Dep +502h 55m+4SRT??04:11+5126h 1m7
  T    
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...VSKP??02:10+24BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 55m+29SRT??04:11+5126h 1m11
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...VSKP??02:10+31VMArr +5/Dep +151h 30m+10SRT??05:14+3027h 4m2
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...VSKP??02:10+31VMArr +5/Dep +181h 10m+13SRT??05:29+3727h 19m4
     FS
1418 kmSrini-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +371h 30m-22SRT??04:11+5123h 51m12
S T    
1346 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59VPT??06:15+325h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59SRT??07:29+1327h 9m4
     F 
1544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59SRT??05:29+3725h 9m4
SMTWTFS
1346 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +12h 30m-58SRT??04:23+4224h 3m5
SMTWTFS
1346 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +03h 10m-59SRT??05:14+3024h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1346 kmKishor*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...VSKP??05:55+8TPJArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6SRT??10:33+4128h 38m-5
 M   F 
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...VSKP??05:55+1:06MSArr +1:25/Dep +05m-1:25SRT??05:14+3023h 19m-32
   W   
1349 kmRAJMOHAN-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...VSKP??12:50+19VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22SRT??17:19+4028h 29m10
 M     
1408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...VSKP??14:10+26MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20SRT??17:19+4027h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
1346 kmBMTIR*^~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...VSKP??14:25+37MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22SRT??17:19+4026h 54m-12
     FS
1345 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VSKP??14:25+6NCJArr +31/Dep +630m-25CVP??00:34+1334h 9m-10
    T  
1840 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+1:10MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24SRT??17:19+4025h 29m-14
 MTW   
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...VSKP??15:50+54MASArr +1:08/Dep +23h 45m-1:06SRT??17:19+4025h 29m-12
      S
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+11BZAArr +34/Dep +502h 50m+16SRT??04:11+5128h 36m-4
      S
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.