Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to TPTY/Tirupati Main
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 736.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRVSKP301:30+42RU014:05+2012h 35m7
  T    
II
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRVSKP302:10+32RU514:20+2112h 10m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRVSKP302:10+27RU014:20+2412h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:16RU014:05+1:1811h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL727 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERVSKP004:50+43TPTY*218:00+2013h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+58TPTY017:10+1:2612h 20m8
     F 
II
PQWL737 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+1:15RU518:15+1:5112h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERDVD107:15+23RU??18:15+3111h 0m3
S      
Unreserved
 710 km65 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRVSKP*708:20+0RU121:55-413h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP709:50+5TPTY322:00+4:1012h 10m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+33TPTY022:00+4:3812h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERVSKP??09:50+14RU021:58+5:1412h 8m6
  T    
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP111:00+9TPTY523:20+4412h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERVSKP012:50+27TPTY001:20+4512h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVSKP712:50+2:03RU5,401:05+2:0012h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRVSKP*813:45+13RU501:35+5411h 50m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVSKP*214:00+2TPTY*505:20+215h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVSKP314:25+6TPTY??03:25+1413h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+29TPTY003:25+2713h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVSKP??18:55+8RU007:10+1812h 15m7
 M     
3A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP319:05+20TPTY*409:25+1014h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRVSKP019:05+10TPTY*309:25-314h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
07488Vishakapatnam - Tiru...ExpSCRVSKP*019:20-TPTY*008:10-12h 50m11
     F 
SL
2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20+40RU007:45+212h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRVSKP*722:25+1TPTY*411:35+1913h 10m16
 M  T S
CC
GNWL760 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRVSKP*422:55+1:05TPTY*013:25+1:5514h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVSKP2,323:35+7TPTY*416:35+1917h 0m38
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVSKP423:35+9TPTY*416:35+4417h 0m38
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km45 km/hr

18 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...VSKP??02:10+43BZAArr +55/Dep +452h 45m-10TPTY??16:50+1:0014h 40m2
   W   
738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??06:15+0BZAArr +16/Dep +313h 0m+15TPTY??20:52+5514h 37m17
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
22330
Σ vijayawada and tir...VSKP??06:15+0BZAArr +16/Dep +1:103h 40m+54TPTY??02:50+1:1720h 35m88
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??07:20+0BZAArr +53/Dep +3155m-22TPTY??20:52+5513h 32m17
SMTWTFS
736 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...VSKP??07:20+0GNTArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6TPTY??00:10+2316h 50m17
SMTWTFS
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...VSKP??12:40+2SLOArr +47/Dep +53h 18m-42TPTY??05:25+4616h 45m20
SMTWTFS
764 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24TPTY??04:35+815h 55m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +275h 10m+15TPTY??06:05+4917h 25m51
      S
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...VSKP??14:10+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 35m-10TPTY??09:40+619h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
929 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VSKP??14:10+16BZAArr +30/Dep +302h 40m+0TPTY??05:25+4615h 15m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...VSKP??14:10+16BZAArr +30/Dep +361h 15m+6TPTY??04:35+814h 25m1
SMTWTFS
737 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3630m+28TPTY??04:35+813h 30m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +301h 55m+22TPTY??05:25+4614h 20m20
SMTWTFS
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +272h 35m+19TPTY??06:05+4915h 0m51
      S
737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VSKP??15:50+1:08BZAArr +1:18/Dep +301h 25m-48TPTY??05:25+4613h 35m-10
 MTW   
737 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...VSKP??15:50+1:08MASArr +1:21/Dep +12h 20m-1:20RU??09:20+717h 30m-26
 MTW   
923 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...VSKP??17:35+0BZAArr +18/Dep +281h 44m+10TPTY??08:10+414h 35m10
    T  
737 kmxxx-
18981
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??20:45+1BZAArr +7/Dep +725m+0RU??09:15-412h 30m12
  T    
727 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.