Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:16BDJ205:39+2:3124h 49m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km58 km/hr

22 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...VSKP??01:30+35KPDArr +46/Dep +272h 27m-19BDJ??05:09+1527h 39m-22
  T    
1437 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+17MASArr +2/Dep +12h 5m-1BDJ??05:09+1527h 39m1
 M     
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+46MASArr -4/Dep +11h 50m+5BDJ??05:09+1527h 39m-5
S      
1495 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+33KPDArr +31/Dep +405h 0m+9BDJ??08:38+4530h 28m6
  T    
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:13MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42BDJ??08:38+4530h 28m7
   W   
1496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+1:14MASArr +1:08/Dep +03h 20m-1:08BDJ??08:38+4528h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1496 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+1:06KPDArr +1:26/Dep +401h 37m-46BDJ??08:38+4526h 43m10
      S
1437 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+17MSArr +20/Dep +12h 20m-19BDJ??17:34+3135h 39m27
 M   F 
1597 kmWRIK*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+30SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2BDJ??19:33+3734h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
1509 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...VSKP??09:15+30CBEArr +59/Dep +23h 10m-57BDJ??19:59+3734h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+30SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4CAN??19:55+2334h 40m-33
      S
1551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+12BZAArr +35/Dep +288h 15m-7TLY??19:43+3333h 53m50
      S
1461 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...VSKP??09:50+1:02PGTArr +1:23/Dep +1223h 55m-1:11BDJ??10:33+2348h 43m-6
  T    
1450 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+4BZAArr +12/Dep +285h 10m+16TLY??19:43+3331h 3m62
      S
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...VSKP??12:50+44MAOArr +1:36/Dep +1:546h 45m+18BDJ??05:48+1:3840h 58m23
S TW F 
1706 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+37MASArr +29/Dep +07h 40m-29BDJ??00:18+5934h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1509 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 35m+14TLY??19:43+3328h 38m62
      S
1461 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...VSKP??15:50+58CBEArr +44/Dep +366h 10m-8BDJ??00:18+5932h 28m-8
      S
1508 kmvarungole-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05+0MASArr -11/Dep +02h 35m+11BDJ??00:18+5929h 13m20
 M     
1508 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+12TPJArr +41/Dep +174h 45m-24MAHE??07:09+3436h 4m9
     F 
1674 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+12MSArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40BDJ??00:18+5929h 13m16
     F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+8RUArr +38/Dep +111h 52m-27BDJ??06:58+3931h 23m-11
 M  T  
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.