Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1694.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+14BRC401:21+3131h 46m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1711 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+0BRC001:22+1231h 47m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km54 km/hr

13 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+1BZAArr +24/Dep +34h 45m-21BRC??16:36+4634h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1711 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...VSKP??06:25+4MTJArr +40/Dep +42h 40m-36BRC??02:57+1544h 32m4
  T T S
2635 kmxxx-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+2BZAArr +46/Dep +32h 40m-43BRC??16:36+4633h 16m35
SMTWTFS
1710 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+1BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 30m-11BRC??16:36+4632h 16m35
 M   F 
1711 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+1BINAArr +54/Dep +2:371h 5m+1:43BRC??01:03+1:5940h 43m64
 M     
2269 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+1BINAArr +54/Dep +2:061h 5m+1:12BRC??01:03+1:5040h 43m49
     F 
2269 kmxxx-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...VSKP??09:05+2BSLArr +1:07/Dep +132h 25m-54BRC??16:36+4631h 31m35
S      
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+32SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BRC??22:42+2561h 27m-22
      S
2921 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+43BZAArr +1:03/Dep +41h 45m-59BRC??22:11+3132h 1m-4
      S
1711 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+3BZAArr +14/Dep +41h 0m-10BRC??22:11+3131h 6m14
      S
1711 kmVinay Kumar~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...VSKP??22:35+20SCArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BRC??11:48+2237h 13m8
SM   F 
1822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...VSKP??22:35+20SCArr +18/Dep +533h 25m+35BRC??11:48+1:0537h 13m14
   W   
1822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+20DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0BRC??10:43+736h 8m-7
SM     
1856 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.