Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
93 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:20
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22859Puri-Chennai Central...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP02:10
IISL3A
BZA07:55
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP02:10
II2A
BZA07:55
22849Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP02:10
II
BZA08:10
22605Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...VSKP02:30
BZA07:45
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:30
3A
BZA07:45
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...VSKP02:30
3A
BZA*07:45
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...DVD03:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:05
18645East Coast Express (...VSKP04:05
II
BZA10:55
12841Coromandel Express (...VSKP04:20
II
BZA10:05
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...DVD05:20
II
BZA10:40
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A
BZA11:40
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...VSKP05:55
II
BZA11:40
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VSKP05:55
IISL3A
2A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:55
BZA11:55
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*06:15
II
BZA12:00
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...DVD07:15
Unreserved
BZA12:30
17240Simhadri ExpressVSKP*07:20
II
BZA14:05
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*07:50
BZA14:00
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
22807Santragachi - Chenna...VSKP08:20
3A
2A1A
BZA14:50
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...VSKP*08:20
II
BZA14:50
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...VSKP*09:05
II
BZA15:00
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...VSKP09:15
II
BZA17:05
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...VSKP09:15
II
BZA17:05
57226Visakhapatnam - Vija...VSKP*09:35
Unreserved
BZA*18:55
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP09:50
3A2A
BZA15:20
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP11:00
II
BZA16:45
12717Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:40
II
BZA*18:35
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
18047Amaravati Express (P...VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP12:50
II
BZA18:45
18463Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:05
II
BZA19:10
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...VSKP*13:45
SL
3A2A
BZA19:40
17488Tirumala ExpressVSKP*14:00
II
BZA21:00
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...VSKP14:10
II
BZA20:25
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12660Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP14:25
II
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
06057Santragachi- Chennai...VSKP14:45
IISL3A
BZA21:30
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...VSKP*15:05
II
BZA21:10
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...VSKP15:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:50
II
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:50
II
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...VSKP15:50
II
BZA21:40
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...VSKP15:50
II
BZA21:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:50
II3A2A
BZA21:40
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...VSKP15:50
3A
2A1A
BZA21:40
17015Visakha ExpressVSKP16:30
II
BZA00:35
12727Godavari SF ExpressVSKP*17:25
II
BZA23:40
18401Dwarka ExpressVSKP17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...VSKP*17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
07150Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*18:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:45
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*18:55
3A
2A1A
BZA01:15
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...VSKP18:55
3A
BZA00:45
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...VSKP19:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:45
3A
2A1A
BZA00:35
02727Vishakapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:45
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA00:45
57230Visakhapatnam - Mach...VSKP*20:15
II
GDV06:30
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:30
BZA02:10
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...VSKP20:40
II
BZA*09:00
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...VSKP*20:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:35
12755Nagavali ExpressVSKP20:45
SL
3A2A
BZA02:35
12703Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP21:30
II
BZA03:10
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:25
CC
BZA04:00
11020Konark ExpressVSKP22:35
II
BZA05:00
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...VSKP22:50
3A
BZA05:10
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:10
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*23:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:50
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:25
II
BZA06:35
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...VSKP23:35
II2A
BZA08:00
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...VSKP23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Secunderabad Junction/SC
56 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TEL00:1012733Narayanadri SF Expre...SC*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:2007150Guwahati - Secundera...SC*09:15
IISL3A2A
BZA00:3012737Gowthami SF Express ...SC*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:4517015Visakha ExpressSC*07:30
IISL3A2A
BZA00:5022203Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*06:15
3A2A1A
BZA01:0502727Vishakapatnam - Secu...SC*06:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA01:1512775Cocanada AC ExpressSC*06:55
3A2A1A
BZA01:2012759Charminar SF Express...SC07:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:3012783Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*07:40
3A2A1A
BZA02:2512739Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*08:10
3A
BZA02:5012753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SC09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5012755Nagavali ExpressSC09:00
SL3A2A
BZA03:2512703Falaknuma SF Express...SC*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:0008501Visakhapatnam - Secu...SC*12:00
IISL3A2A
GNT*05:1557326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...KCG*23:25
Unreserved
BZA05:2011020Konark ExpressSC11:35
IISL3A2A
GNT*05:4512747Palnadu SF ExpressSC10:35
II2SCC
BZA*06:2512713Satavahana SF Expres...SC*11:55
II2SCC
TEL06:3017229Sabari Express (PT)SC12:15
IISL3A2A
BZA06:5518519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...SC12:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:0017201Golconda ExpressSC*13:45
II2SCC
BZA08:0517204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SC14:35
IISL3A2A
TEL08:1557652Repalle Secunderabad...SC*17:10
II2S
BZA08:2522849Shalimar - Secundera...SC*14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA*10:3017208Vijayawada - Sainaga...SC16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:3017206Kakinada Port - Sain...SC16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA11:0022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SC17:40
IISL3A2A
BZA11:1518645East Coast Express (...SC17:00
IISL3A2A
BZA12:1012805Janmabhoomi ExpressSC*18:45
II2SCC
BZA12:1512773Shalimar - Secundera...SC*19:00
3A2A1A
TEL12:4307417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...SC20:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:0017221Kakinada Port - Lokm...SC20:20
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3017405Krishna ExpressSC20:40
II2SSLCC
BZA14:0007059Velankanni - Secunde...SC*20:05
SL3A
BZA14:0517213Narasapur - Nagarsol...SC20:10
IISL3A2A
BZA14:0517231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...SC21:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:2018503Vishakapatnam - Sain...SC21:30
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4518111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SC22:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0012705Guntur - Secunderaba...SC*21:50
II2SCC
GNT*17:3057306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...KCG*09:55
IISL
BZA*17:3012795Vijayawada - Secunde...SC*22:50
II2SCC
BZA*17:3007758Vijayawada - Secunde...SC*22:50
II2SCC
TEL19:3207116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...SC02:45
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512514Guwahati- Secunderab...SC*04:20
IISL3A2A
BZA22:0507426Kakinada Port - Kac...MJF04:25
IISL3A2A
BZA22:0507453Kakinada Town - Kach...MJF04:23
SL3A2A
BZA22:1007439Tatanagar - Kachegud...MJF04:20
IISL3A2A
BZA22:1507608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...SC04:30
IISL3A2A
TEL22:2557619Delta Fast PassengerSC*07:55
IISL
BZA22:3517255Narasapur - Hyderaba...SC04:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA22:4512749Machilipatnam - Secu...SC*04:35
IISL3A2A1A
TEL23:1712603Chennai Central - Hy...SC05:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2012709Simhapuri SF ExpressSC*05:40
IISL3A2A1A
TEL23:3017626Repalle - Secunderab...SC*07:55
IISL
BZA23:4012763Padmavati SF Express...SC*05:50
IISL3A2A
BZA23:5512727Godavari SF ExpressSC05:45
IISL3A2A1A

23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30-BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SC??16:25-14h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SC??16:25-14h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??20:10-14h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SC??21:50-13h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0SC??21:50-12h 0m1
 M W   
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50-BZAArr /Dep 7h 5m+0SC??04:55-19h 5m7
 M W   
663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0SC??21:50-12h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00-BZAArr /Dep 6h 0m+0SC??04:35-17h 35m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00-BZAArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SC??04:55-17h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40-BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SC??04:35-15h 55m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40-BZAArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SC??04:55-16h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50-BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SC??04:55-16h 5m1
    T  
663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50-BZAArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SC??04:35-15h 45m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00-BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SC??05:50-15h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05-BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SC??04:35-13h 30m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SC??05:50-14h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmPDPL Junction-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??11:55-13h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50-BZAArr /Dep 5h 20m+0SC??16:25-17h 35m5
     F 
700 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.