Search Trains
VPR/Visapur ▼
×
LBG/Limbgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VPR/Visapur to LBG/Limbgaon
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LBG⇒VPR   Filters   Dep: VPR   Arr: LBG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VPR/Visapur and LBG/Limbgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRANG200:43+25NED*210:00+189h 17m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRANG211:10+26NED2,421:55-1010h 45m6
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL503 km47 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRVPR114:01+52LBG003:13+1:5713h 12m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 526 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRVPR117:30+43LBG006:14+2:3112h 44m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 524 km41 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRDD5,621:10+29NED*209:25+312h 15m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km39 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRDD223:10+17PAU308:55+469h 45m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL449 km46 km/hr

12 ΣChains between VPR/Visapur and LBG/Limbgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...ANG??00:42+27MRJArr +16/Dep +22h 55m-14PAU??03:00+3526h 18m-21
 M   F 
969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...ANG??02:40+32MMRArr +15/Dep +1:492h 50m+1:34NED??16:00+4713h 20m6
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DD??05:10+33KWVArr +33/Dep +4315m+10LBG??19:11+5914h 1m26
SMTWTFS
468 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+19MMRArr +13/Dep +151h 0m+2NED??18:00+1310h 30m3
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...ANG??07:30-MMRArr /Dep +151h 0m+0NED??18:00+1310h 30m12
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30+19MMRArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13NED??17:05+109h 35m-11
S TWTF 
479 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...ANG??07:30-KPGArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NED??17:05+109h 35m-2
S TWTF 
437 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...ANG??08:50+34MMRArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1NED??22:08+3013h 18m-1
   W F 
503 kmIBRAHIM-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...DD??15:30+14LURArr -12/Dep +250m+14PAU??03:00+3511h 30m10
 M     
449 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DD??18:15+31HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2NED??13:20+2319h 5m5
S      
799 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...ANG??21:25+33MMRArr +23/Dep +411h 35m+18NED??08:40+3311h 15m17
SMTWTFS
501 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7NED??18:00+1320h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
869 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.