Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVZM507:30+12ET403:45+2720h 15m27
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...VZM??00:35+35NGPArr +50/Dep +342h 25m-16ET??22:15+2521h 40m34
S      
1069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VZM??00:50+30BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15ET??01:05+2424h 15m23
S      
1369 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...VZM??04:40+24ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4137h 15m4
S      
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+17BZAArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4ET??13:40-626h 13m19
S      
1369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48+19BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6ET??17:15+2026h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSRG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??16:45+54DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28ET??10:35+3641h 50m-45
S      
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VZM??19:25+21BZAArr +37/Dep +11h 45m-36ET??18:40+1323h 15m-6
SM   F 
1369 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VZM??20:00+39BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45ET??18:40+1322h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+39BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46ET??20:00+1624h 0m-1
    T  
1369 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...VZM??21:05+14BSPArr +35/Dep +11h 45m-34ET??01:50+828h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1233 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VZM??21:05+14RArr +36/Dep +131h 15m-23ET??17:45+3520h 40m21
S TWTF 
1069 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VZM??21:10+17KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18ET??22:15+1825h 5m5
    T  
1371 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VZM??21:10+17BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3ET??22:15+3125h 5m34
S TW   
1369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.