Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
20 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVZM??01:00+2:31YPR*021:35+1:3520h 35m6
   W   
3A
RLWL1150 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVZM001:15+2:20WFD319:58+2:4518h 43m5
    T  
3A
 1173 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVZM004:32+1:02KJM023:43+1:4019h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km59 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVZM008:18+23KJM303:43+4819h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVZM008:18+38YPR*105:00+1:1020h 42m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVZM008:18+54KJM303:43+5019h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:18+28YPR*417:55+1433h 37m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVZM109:15+47KJM405:38+4520h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVZM111:27+18BNCE110:58+023h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1158 km49 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM111:35+3:08KJM3,407:28+2:5419h 53m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVZM312:53+55KJM409:28+2420h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVZM012:53+1:44KJM309:58+5221h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVZM113:55+1:54KJM310:38+1:5720h 43m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVZM014:00+1:32KJM310:38+1:2320h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRVZM017:27+50KJM*413:00+2:0519h 33m12
 M     
3A
 1129 km58 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVZM017:55+2KJM015:53-921h 58m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVZM021:25+39YNK219:29+1:2322h 4m17
     F 
3A
GNWL1085 km49 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERVZM022:10+1:10YPR*416:00+4917h 50m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1135 km64 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRVZM022:10+1:51YPR*518:25+5220h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1194 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM??22:10+1:43YPR*016:00+1:0717h 50m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1134 km64 km/hr

26 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VZM??00:50+1:22MASArr +50/Dep +11h 55m-49BNC??22:09+1721h 19m-11
   W   
1198 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VZM??00:50+38MASArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1BNC??22:09+1721h 19m-8
S      
1197 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VZM??03:33+35TPTYArr +21/Dep +143h 35m-7KJM??06:08+1826h 35m15
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VZM??03:33+1:23KPDArr +1:35/Dep +353h 52m-1:00KJM??02:38+4223h 5m-1
     F 
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VZM??03:33+34WADIArr +8/Dep +720m-1YNK??06:33+2927h 0m9
   W   
1403 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...VZM??03:46+1:23DMMArr +1:26/Dep +131h 22m-1:13YNK??02:14+4922h 28m7
    T  
1070 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VZM??04:32+22MSArr +22/Dep +21h 5m-20KJM??02:38+4222h 6m3
 M   F 
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VZM??06:35+1:15MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32BNCE??04:23+021h 48m-3
   W  S
1194 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VZM??06:35+1:15MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32KJM??04:43+3522h 8m-3
      S
1187 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VZM??06:35+1:15MASArr +33/Dep +28h 40m-31KJM??12:18+2729h 43m0
   W  S
1187 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...MIPM??09:47+0BZAArr +3:49/Dep +121h 45m-3:37BYPL??15:38+3:1629h 51m74
SMTWTFS
1088 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VZM011:35+18KPDArr +24/Dep +224h 7m-2KJM311:23+4247h 48m26
 M     
1317 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VZM??12:38+51MASArr +28/Dep +24h 0m-26KJM??12:48+3724h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VZM??12:38+51MASArr +28/Dep +23h 35m-26KJM??12:18+2723h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1188 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VZM112:38+51BZAArr +57/Dep +302h 40m-27KJM311:23+4246h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VZM??12:53+1:15JTJArr +52/Dep +103h 39m-42KJM??12:48+3723h 55m-19
     FS
1188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VZM??12:53+51MASArr +23/Dep +24h 10m-21KJM??12:48+3723h 55m-6
 M W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VZM??13:55+1:44MASArr +1:16/Dep +22h 55m-1:14KJM??12:18+2722h 23m-20
      S
1187 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...VZM??17:25+25BSLArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12SBC??00:10+2254h 45m21
      S
2666 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VZM??20:00+46BZAArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37KJM??19:33+3123h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VZM??21:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +171h 20m-2KJM??19:33+3122h 23m26
SMTWTFS
1188 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VZM??21:10+21TDUArr +57/Dep +371h 55m-20SBC??05:30+432h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1473 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VZM??21:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +352h 25m+16BNCE??19:58-22h 48m24
   W   
1195 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VZM??23:52+47JTJArr +20/Dep +101h 2m-10KJM??20:43+3420h 51m-22
 M     
1129 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VZM??23:52+57MASArr -7/Dep +125m+8KJM??20:43+3420h 51m-5
      S
1187 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VZM??23:52+57MASArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8BNC??22:09+1722h 17m-13
      S
1197 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.