Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVZM000:05+12NCB002:20+5126h 15m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVZM000:05+24APDJ003:45+2:5127h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1555 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+25NCB107:48+2:2927h 8m16
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1566 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRVZM007:43+12APDJ013:40+1:5629h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVZM020:35+18NCB023:53+1:2127h 18m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVZM020:35+22NCB023:53+5327h 18m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVZM020:35+38NCB023:53+1:1027h 18m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVZM021:55+2:31NCB001:10+4:3927h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km55 km/hr

22 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...VZM??00:05+34SHMArr +34/Dep +62h 0m-28NCB??04:15+2628h 10m-23
  T    
1509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...VZM??01:12+22HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 25m-44NCB??08:50+4331h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...VZM??01:27+27NJPArr +24/Dep +5:1630m+4:52NCB??08:00+5:4230h 33m22
    T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...VZM??01:27+27NJPArr +24/Dep +161h 45m-8NCB??08:50+4331h 23m14
    T  
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...VZM??04:40+18HWHArr +48/Dep +04h 15m-48APDJ??12:10+2231h 30m16
 MTW FS
1562 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...VZM??04:40+18HWHArr +48/Dep +11h 20m-47NCB??08:50+4328h 10m15
 MTW FS
1513 kmAnkit*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 50m-54NCB??09:40+1328h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54NCB??09:55+5529h 0m-5
S   T  
1517 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...VZM004:55+13HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53NCB209:55+1:0329h 0m-6
   W   
1517 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+13BBSArr +31/Dep +445h 10m+13NCB??15:55+1:3435h 0m7
  T    
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...VZM004:55+13HWHArr +54/Dep +304h 10m-24APDJ013:40+1880h 45m15
  T    
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +8/Dep +173h 20m+9NCB??22:05+5937h 20m5
  T    
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +8/Dep +233h 20m+15NCB??22:05+3237h 20m3
     F 
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +8/Dep +338h 0m+25APDJ??23:45+1:3939h 0m-5
      S
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+17BLSArr +1:00/Dep +4938m-11NCB??15:55+1:3430h 8m11
  T    
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+20BBSArr +33/Dep +231h 40m-10NCB??22:05+3234h 20m18
     F 
1645 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...VZM??14:20+21HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35NCB??21:15+3230h 55m3
 M  T  
1518 kmShomnath-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...VZM??14:20+21HWHArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25NCB??21:15+4530h 55m3
   W  S
1518 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VZM??14:35+30BBSArr +23/Dep +332h 50m+10APDJ??23:45+1:3933h 10m-14
      S
1556 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...VZM??18:55+28SHMArr +26/Dep +66h 45m-20NCB??04:15+2633h 20m0
     F 
1509 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...VZM??18:55+22SRCArr +1/Dep +67h 23m+5NCB??04:15+2633h 20m1
  T    
1505 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...VZM??20:35+31MKAArr +45/Dep +266h 44m-19APDJ??16:50+1944h 15m24
  T    
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.