Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon May 16 16:39:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Velankanni/VLNK  -  Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR  -  Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CLT to VLNK
Filters
Dep: VLNK
Arr: CLT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

Velankanni/VLNK to Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...NGT17:05
II
SL
3A
2A
TCR04:32

Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR to Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT
35 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TCR00:5016604Maveli Express (PT)CLT03:25
IISL3A2A
TCR01:3516629Malabar Express (PT)CLT04:42
IISL3A2A
TCR02:0516355Kochuveli - Mangalur...CLT04:27
Unreserved
TCR02:4016347Thiruvananthapuram -...CLT06:05
IISL3A2A
TCR*05:5556603Thrissur - Kannur Pa...CLT09:12
Unreserved
TCR06:2022149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...CLT08:32
2SSL3A2A
TCR06:2022114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...CLT08:32
2SSL3A2A1A
TCR06:2022653Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT08:35
2SSL3A2A
TCR06:2022655Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT08:42
IISL3A2A
TCR07:1616305Ernakulam - Kannur I...CLT09:47
II2SCC
TCR09:0516606Ernad ExpressCLT12:32
II2SCC
TCR10:3512076Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT*12:55
2SCC
TCR12:0510216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...CLT14:20
IISL3A2A1A
TCR12:2816650Parasuram ExpressCLT16:25
II2SCC
TCR14:1212202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...CLT16:27
CC3A
TCR14:1212483Kochuveli - Amritsar...CLT16:27
2SSL3A2A
TCR14:1222659Kochuveli - Yog Naga...CLT16:27
2SSL3A2A
TCR14:1212217Kerala Sampark Krant...CLT16:27
2SSL3A2A1A
TCR14:3712617Mangala Lakshadweep ...CLT17:12
2SSL3A2A
TCR15:0516346Netravati Express (P...CLT18:00
2SSL3A2A
TCR15:4020909Kochuveli - Porbanda...CLT18:22
2SSL3A2A
TCR15:4019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...CLT18:22
2SSL3A2A
TCR15:4020931Kochuveli - Indore W...CLT18:22
2SSL3A2A
TCR15:4020923Tirunelveli - Gandhi...CLT18:22
SL3A
TCR17:5016307Alappuzha - Kannur E...CLT21:07
II2SCC
TCR20:0411098Poorna ExpressCLT22:17
2SSL3A2A
TCR20:0422633Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT22:17
2SSL3A2A
TCR20:2012082Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT22:37
2SCC
TCR21:4816312Kochuveli - Shri Gan...CLT00:12
2SSL3A2A
TCR21:4816336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...CLT00:17
2SSL3A2A
TCR21:4812977Marusagar SF Express...CLT00:12
2SSL3A2A1A
TCR21:4816338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...CLT00:17
2SSL3A2A
TCR21:4816334Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT00:17
2SSL3A2A
TCR21:4819259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...CLT00:12
2SSL3A2A
TCR23:5012431Thiruvananthapuram C...CLT01:57
3A2A1A

7 ΣChains between VLNK/Velankanni and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

6142
Σ Velankanni - Madgaon Bi weekly ΣChain
NGT
17:05
-
TCR
Arr /Dep
1h 48m
+0
CLT
08:32
-
39h 27m
1
S  W   
693 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy