Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 15:49:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Vikram Nagar/VRG  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Katni South/KTES

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KTES to VRG
Filters
Dep: VRG
Arr: KTES
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

Vikram Nagar/VRG to Bhopal Junction/BPL
48 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22911Shipra Express (PT)UJN01:10
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL04:00
09307Indore - Patna Speci...UJN01:10
II
SL
3A
2A
BHS04:48
82937Indore - Patna Suvid...UJN01:10
II
SL
3A
2A
BHS04:48
19303Indore - Bhopal Expr...UJN01:30
II
SL
3A
BPL*05:30
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...UJN01:50
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL06:45
12719Jaipur - Hyderabad S...UJN02:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL06:10
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...UJN02:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL06:10
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...UJN02:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL06:15
82971Jaipur - Hyderabad S...UJN02:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL06:15
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...UJN03:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:45
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...UJN03:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:50
12968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...UJN04:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:05
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...UJN04:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:05
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...UJN04:00
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:05
20814Jodhpur - Puri SF Ex...UJN04:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL07:05
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...UJN05:00
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL08:20
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...UJN05:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL09:25
22829Bhuj - Shalimar SF E...UJN06:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SHRN08:32
19421Ahmedabad - Patna Ex...UJN06:00
II
SL
3A
2A
SHRN08:32
19603Ajmer - Rameswaram H...FTD06:06
3A
BPL11:35
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...UJN06:35
3A
2A
1A
BPL09:50
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...UJN06:35
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL09:50
09013Mumbai Central - Luc...UJN07:10
II
CC
3A
2A
SHRN10:10
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...UJN07:10
SL
CC
3A
2A
SHRN10:10
19323Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...DWX07:23
II
2S
CC
BPL*10:50
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...UJN07:40
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
BPL*11:25
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...UJN07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL11:35
59393Dahod - Bhopal Fast ...UJN11:20
II
2S
CC
BPL*15:50
01705Bandra Terminus - Ja...UJN12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL15:25
59385Penchvalley Fast Pas...DWX13:54
II
SL
3A
BPL17:55
12919Malwa SF Express (PT...UJN14:05
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL17:20
19317Indore - Puri Humsaf...DWX14:25
3A
BPL17:40
04120Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...UJN14:35
II
SL
3A
2A
SHRN16:59
19313Indore - Rajendra Na...UJN15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL18:35
19321Indore - Rajendra Na...UJN15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL18:35
19305Indore - Kamakhya We...UJN15:45
II
SL
3A
2A
SHRN18:18
59319Ujjain - Bhopal Pass...UJN*17:05
Unreserved
BPL*22:15
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...UJN17:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:30
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...UJN17:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:26
19663Indore - Khajuraho E...UJN18:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SHRN21:35
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...UJN18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:00
14319Indore - Bareilly We...UJN18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL21:50
18233Narmada Express (PT)VRG18:54
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL23:20
22191Indore - Jabalpur Ov...DWX19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BPL22:25
12923Indore - Nagpur Expr...DWX22:13
II
SL
3A
2A
HBJ01:40
12913Indore - Nagpur Tris...UJN22:25
II
SL
3A
2A
HBJ01:40
19301Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (...UJN22:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BPL01:35
11704Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...UJN22:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SHRN01:20

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Katni South/KTES
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SHRN01:2511704Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...KMZ08:45
IISL3A2A1A
BPL02:3511071Kamayani ExpressKMZ09:40
IISL3A2A
BPL04:1022911Shipra Express (PT)KMZ10:40
IISL3A2A
BPL06:5519413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...KMZ14:15
IISL3A2A
HBJ*07:2001661Habibganj - Puri Spe...KTES13:50
IISL3A2A1A
BPL*07:3013026Bhopal - Howrah Week...KMZ14:15
IISL3A2A
BPL*08:0018235Bhopal - Bilaspur Ex...KMZ18:20
IISL
BPL*08:0018235-SlipBhopal - Chirmiri Ex...KMZ18:20
IISL
BPL08:0511465Somnath - Jabalpur E...KMZ15:40
IISL3A2A1A
BPL08:3022909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...KTES15:25
IISL3A2A
SHRN08:3722829Bhuj - Shalimar SF E...KMZ15:45
IISL3A2A
SHRN08:3719421Ahmedabad - Patna Ex...KMZ15:55
IISL3A2A
BPL10:5002189Habibganj - Rewa SF ...KMZ16:50
IISL3A2A
HBJ*14:1001657Habibganj - Danapur ...KTE20:15
IISL3A
HBJ*14:1082157Habibganj - Danapur ...KTE20:15
IISL3A
HBJ*14:4022169Habibganj - Santraga...KMZ21:45
SL3A
BPL*15:4012854Amarkantak Express (...KTES22:45
IISL3A2A1A
HBJ*17:3001665Habibganj - Agartala...KTE00:20
IISL3A2A
BPL18:2082119Mumbai LTT - Mau Suv...KMZ00:30
IISL3A
BPL*18:3011272Vindhyachal ExpressKMZ04:40
IISL
BPL*21:0022165Bhopal - Singrauli S...KMZ02:45
IISL3A2A1A
BPL22:1512185Rewanchal Express (P...KMZ04:00
IISL3A2A1A
BPL23:3018233Narmada Express (PT)KTES08:40
IISL3A2A1A
BPL*23:4502196Bhopal - Rewa Specia...KTE06:55
IISL3A2A1A

13 ΣChains between VRG/Vikram Nagar and KTES/Katni South

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp. ΣChain
UJN
07:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
KTES
22:45
-
15h 5m
-10
SMTWTFS
610 km
2156
--
Σ Indore-Varanasi ΣChain
DWX
19:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
KMZ
09:40
-
14h 20m
29
SMTWTFS
577 km
2184
--
Σ Indore-Durg ΣChain
DWX
07:23
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 50m
+0
KTES
22:45
-
15h 22m
12
SMTWTFS
604 km
5959
Σ indore-bilaspur via bina ΣChain
UJN
01:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
KMZ
18:20
-
16h 50m
29
SMTWTFS
583 km
13593
--
Σ indore-rewa chain ΣChain
DWX
13:54
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
KMZ
04:00
-
14h 6m
8
SMTWTFS
577 km
14295
--
Σ indore-singrauli ΣChain
UJN
01:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
KMZ
14:15
-
12h 45m
4
   W   
583 km
23705
--
Σ Indore-bhopal-singrauli Bi weekly chain ΣChain
UJN
14:05
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
KMZ
02:45
-
12h 40m
2
   W  S
583 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy