Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 23 21:39:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Vikram Nagar/VRG  -  Jabalpur Junction/JBP  -  Katni South/KTES

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KTES to VRG
Filters
Dep: VRG
Arr: KTES
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

Vikram Nagar/VRG to Jabalpur Junction/JBP
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...UJN03:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*14:20
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...UJN03:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*17:20
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...UJN05:00
II
SL
3A
2A
JBP13:55
01705Bandra Terminus - Ja...UJN12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
JBP*21:40
18233Narmada Express (PT)VRG18:54
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP06:25
22191Indore - Jabalpur Ov...DWX19:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*04:40

Jabalpur Junction/JBP to Katni South/KTES
87 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JBP00:1022947Surat - Bhagalpur (T...KTE01:30
IISL3A
JBP00:4551187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...KTE*03:25
Unreserved
JBP01:0515017Kashi Express (PT)KTE02:20
IISL3A2A
JBP01:0511039-SlipSCSMT Kolhapur - Gor...KTE02:20
SL
JBP01:2516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...KTE02:35
IISL3A2A
JBP01:2515564Udhna - Jaynagar Ant...KTE02:35
Unreserved
JBP01:2517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...KTE02:35
IISL3A2A
JBP01:5511055Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...KTE†03:10
IISL3A2A
JBP02:2082356Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...KTE†03:50
SL3A2A
JBP02:3012362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...KTE03:45
IISL3A2A
JBP02:3012546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...KTE03:45
Unreserved
JBP02:4015548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...KTE03:50
Unreserved
JBP03:2511061Lokmanya Tilak Termi...KTE05:00
IISL3A2A
JBP03:4512791Secunderabad - Danap...KTE05:26
IISL3A2A
JBP04:5022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...KTE06:00
IISL3A2A1A
JBP05:1522683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...KTE06:30
IISL3A2A
JBP06:0012293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...KTE†07:05
3A2A1A
JBP*06:3011449Jabalpur - Shri Mata...KMZ07:45
IISL3A2A
JBP06:3518233Narmada Express (PT)KTES08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*07:2051701Jabalpur - Rewa Shut...KTE09:09
II2SCC
JBP*08:0001707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...KMZ09:20
IISL3A2A
JBP08:4011037Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...KTE10:15
IISL3A2A
JBP08:4015268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...KTE10:15
Unreserved
JBP08:4018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...KTE10:15
IISL3A2A
JBP08:4022131Pune - Manduadih Gya...KTE10:15
IISL3A2A
JBP08:4011033Pune - Darbhanga Gya...KTE10:15
IISL3A2A
JBP09:3512390Chennai Egmore - Gay...KTE10:55
IISL3A2A
JBP09:3522967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...KTE10:55
IISL3A2A
JBP09:3511081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...KTE10:55
IISL3A2A
JBP09:3522913Bandra Terminus - Sa...KTE10:55
3A
JBP*10:0011466Jabalpur - Somnath E...KMZ11:15
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*10:0015118Jabalpur - Manduadih...KTE11:10
IISL3A
JBP10:1051671Itarsi - Satna Passe...KTE11:55
Unreserved
JBP12:3020905Vadodara - Rewa Maha...KTE13:45
IISL3A2A1A
JBP12:4001661Habibganj - Puri Spe...KTES13:50
IISL3A2A1A
JBP12:4517610Purna - Patna Expres...KTE13:55
IISL3A2A
JBP12:4522971Bandra Terminus - P...KTE13:55
IISL3A2A
JBP12:4520903Vadodara - Varanasi ...KTE13:55
IISL3A2A1A
JBP12:5019051Shramik Express (PT)KTE14:00
IISL3A2A
JBP12:5022937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...KTE14:00
IISL3A2A
JBP13:0011273Itarsi - Katni Expre...KTE*16:40
Unreserved
JBP13:2512322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...KTE14:40
IISL3A2A1A
JBP13:3012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...KTE15:05
IISL3A2A
JBP*14:0011265Jabalpur - Ambikapur...KTES15:05
II2SCC
JBP14:0522909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...KTES15:20
IISL3A2A
JBP14:0519057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...KTE15:25
IISL3A2A
JBP14:3512141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...KTE†15:50
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*15:0022181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...KMZ16:15
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*15:1501701Jabalpur - Haridwar ...KTE16:50
IISL3A2A
JBP15:3013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...KTE17:15
IISL3A2A
JBP*15:3011651Jabalpur - Singrauli...KTES16:40
II2SCC
JBP15:4522135Nagpur - Rewa SF Exp...KTE16:55
IISL3A2A
JBP15:4515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...KTE16:55
Unreserved
JBP16:2011093Mahanagari Express (...KTE17:35
IISL3A2A
JBP16:4012167Mumbai LTT - Manduad...KTE18:00
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*17:0522189Jabalpur - Rewa Inte...KTE18:22
II2SCC
JBP17:1516359Ernakulam - Patna Ex...KTE18:30
IISL3A2A
JBP17:1511045Deekshabhoomi Expres...KTE18:30
IISL3A
JBP17:1515119Rameswaram - Manduad...KTE18:30
IISL3A2A
JBP17:2507091Secunderabad - Raxau...KTE18:40
IISL3A2A
JBP*17:4019810Jabalpur - Kota Expr...KMZ19:00
IISL3A
JBP18:0012295Sanghamitra SF Expre...KTE19:25
IISL3A2A
JBP*18:1012189Mahakaushal Express ...KTE19:15
IISL3A2A1A
JBP18:4051189Itarsi - Allahabad ...KTE21:05
Unreserved
JBP*19:1012121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...KMZ20:20
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*20:1001711Jabalpur - Gaya Pitr...KTE21:25
IISL3A2A
JBP*20:2512181Dayodaya ExpressKMZ21:40
II2SSL3A2A1A
JBP*20:4015206Chitrakoot Express (...KTE21:50
IISL3A2A1A
JBP*20:5520827Jabalpur - Santragac...KTES22:00
3A
JBP21:0012669Ganga Kaveri Express...KTE22:18
IISL3A2A1A
JBP21:0011067Saket Express (PT)KTE22:15
IISL3A2A1A
JBP21:0012165Ratnagiri SF Express...KTE22:18
IISL3A2A
JBP21:0511067-SlipSaket Link Express (...KTE22:15
IISL3A
JBP21:2512854Amarkantak Express (...KTES22:45
IISL3A2A1A
JBP21:4012578Bagmati Express (PT)KTE23:00
IISL3A2A
JBP21:4022352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...KTE23:00
IISL3A2A
JBP21:5519063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...KTE23:10
IISL3A2A
JBP22:1011271Vindhyachal ExpressKMZ23:45
IISL
JBP22:2512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...KTE23:55
3A2A1A
JBP23:0522354Banaswadi - Patna Hu...KTE00:15
3A
JBP23:1012741Vasco-da-Gama - Patn...KTE00:20
IISL3A2A
JBP23:1501665Habibganj - Agartala...KTE00:20
IISL3A2A
JBP23:2512336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...KTE00:35
IISL3A2A
JBP23:2515645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...KTE00:35
IISL3A2A
JBP23:2515647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...KTE00:35
IISL3A2A
JBP*23:5011447Shaktipunj Express (...KTES01:05
IISL3A2A1A
JBP23:5019045Tapti Ganga Express ...KTE01:20
IISL3A

13 ΣChains between VRG/Vikram Nagar and KTES/Katni South

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi Express ΣChain
DWX
19:20
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
KTE
10:15
-
14h 55m
10
   W   
606 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy