Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 16 12:26:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Virbhadra/VRH  -  Old Delhi Junction/DLI  -  Dantia/DTF

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DTF to VRH
Filters
Dep: VRH
Arr: DTF
Try these other Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Dhuri   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

Virbhadra/VRH to Old Delhi Junction/DLI
18 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12402Nanda Devi AC Expres...HW00:17
3A
2A
1A
NZM04:35
54476Haridwar - Delhi Pas...HW*04:25
Unreserved
DLI*16:05
12056Dehradun - New Delhi...HW06:30
2S
CC
NDLS*11:15
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...HW*06:45
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM11:50
54472Rishikesh - Delhi Pa...VRH06:57
Unreserved
DLI*17:50
14318Dehradun - Indore Ex...HW07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM13:20
14310Ujjaini ExpressHW07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM13:20
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...HW07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM13:20
19566Uttaranchal ExpressHW07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
NDLS13:10
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...HW08:40
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM14:10
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...RWL11:03
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM21:20
19032Yoga ExpressHW*16:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI22:00
12018Dehradun - New Delhi...HW18:10
CC
EC
NDLS*22:50
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...HW*18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM23:15
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...HW*18:30
3A
2A
1A
NZM23:15
22918Haridwar - Bandra Te...HW*18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
NZM23:15
19610Haridwar - Udaipur C...HW*19:40
II
SL
3A
2A
DLI01:25
14042Mussoorie ExpressRWL22:27
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI*07:25

Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Dantia/DTF
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI01:4019610Haridwar - Udaipur C...BKI05:03
IISL3A2A
NDLS03:4019806Udhampur - Kota Week...BTE06:43
IISL3A2A
DLI04:2512414Pooja SF ExpressBKI08:11
II2SSL3A2A1A
DLI04:4025014Corbett Park Link Ex...BKI09:05
IISL3A2A
DLI04:4015014Ranikhet Express (PT...BKI08:43
II2SSL3A2A1A
NZM04:5012402Nanda Devi AC Expres...BTE06:53
3A2A1A
NZM*05:1509810Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BTE08:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:0512015New Delhi - Daurai (...BKI09:24
CCEC
NZM07:2012904Golden Temple Mail (...BTE10:23
IISL3A2A1A
DEE*08:2019264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BKI11:50
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BTE12:42
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*10:0522656Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BTE12:33
IISL3A2A
DLI11:5014311Ala Hazrat Express (...BKI15:50
IISL3A2A
DLI11:5014321Ala Hazrat Express (...BKI15:50
IISL3A2A
DLI13:0519270Muzaffarpur - Porban...BKI16:38
IISL3A2A
NZM*13:1512060Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BTE15:38
2SCC
DEE*13:2019580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BKI16:38
IISL3A2A
DEE*13:2019580-SlipDelhi Sarai Rohilla ...BKI16:38
IISL3A
NDLS13:3019024Firozpur Cantt - Mum...BTE17:27
IISL
NDLS14:1519804Shri Mata Vaishno De...BTE18:28
IISL3A2A
DEC*15:0009732Delhi Cantt. - Jaipu...BKI18:40
II2SSLCC3A
DLI*15:2012916Ashram Express (PT)BKI18:58
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS16:4512926Paschim (Deluxe) SF ...BTE19:38
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS16:4522926Paschim Express (Sli...BTE19:41
IISL3A2A
DLI*17:3514659Runicha ExpressBKI21:57
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*17:3514659-SlipMalani Express SlipBKI21:57
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*17:3514661Malani ExpressBKI21:57
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*19:0012963Mewar SF Express (PT...BTE21:33
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:2012461Mandore Superfast Ex...BKI00:59
IISL3A2A1A
NZM21:5019020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...BTE02:03
IISL3A2A
NZM21:5029020Meerut City - Mandso...BTE02:03
IISL2A1A
NDLS21:5012476Shri Mata Vaishno De...BTE00:33
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:5012478Shri Mata Vaishno De...BTE00:33
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:0012416New Delhi - Indore I...BTE01:03
IISL3A2A1A
DLI22:3019032Yoga ExpressBKI02:18
IISL3A2A1A
NZM23:3512912Haridwar - Valsad SF...BTE02:28
IISL3A2A
NZM23:3522918Haridwar - Bandra Te...BTE02:23
IISL3A2A
NZM*23:4022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BTE02:23
IISL3A2A

55 ΣChains between VRH/Virbhadra and DTF/Dantia

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Dhuri   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  
25021
--
Σ Dehradun-Porbandar Express ΣChain
RWL
22:27
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
BKI
11:50
-
13h 23m
5
S  W   
507 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy