Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 22 14:14:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
14 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SC to VZM
Filters
Dep: VZM
Arr: SC

Fastest Train: Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special: 12h 0m: 747 km

Slowest Train: Visakha Express: 16h 40m: 752 km

Shortest Route: 708.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
22849
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
SF
SER
VZM
0
00:50
-
SC*
5
14:25
-
13h 35m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
759 km
56 km/hr
18645
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
VZM
0
02:35
-
SC
5
17:10
-
14h 35m
23
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
760 km
52 km/hr
22882
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
VZM
3
03:30
-
SC
5
17:40
-
14h 10m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
724 km
51 km/hr
12773
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
ACSF
SCR
VZM
0
04:30
-
SC*
9
18:30
-
14h 0m
5
    T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
759 km
54 km/hr
18111
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
VZM
0
08:15
-
SC
8
22:10
-
13h 55m
8
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
759 km
55 km/hr
02514
Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
VZM
0
12:10
-
SC*
0
04:00
-
15h 50m
9
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 
741 km
47 km/hr
07439
Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
VZM
0
13:47
-
MJF
2
04:20
-
14h 33m
11
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
706 km
49 km/hr
12514
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
NFR
VZM
0
14:10
-
SC*
3
04:00
-
13h 50m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
759 km
55 km/hr
17015
Visakha Express
Exp
SCR
VZM
0
14:50
-
SC*
2
07:30
-
16h 40m
24
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
752 km
45 km/hr
07147
Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
VZM
0
18:30
-
KCG*
0
06:30
-
12h 0m
9
 M     
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
747 km
62 km/hr
20809
Nagavali Express
SF
ECoR
VZM
0
19:10
-
SC
10
09:00
-
13h 50m
5
SM   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
756 km
55 km/hr
08407
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special
ACExp
ECoR
VZM
0
19:35
-
SC*
0
09:00
-
13h 25m
11
    T  
3A
 
741 km
55 km/hr
12703
Falaknuma Express (PT)
SF
SCR
VZM
0
20:02
-
SC*
2,6
09:15
-
13h 13m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
724 km
55 km/hr
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
VZM
1
21:15
-
SC
10
11:20
-
14h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
760 km
54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
VZM
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 10m
+0
SC
04:20
-
19h 0m
1
SMTWTFS
760 km
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain
VZM
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
SC
04:40
-
19h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
724 km
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad weekly fastest chain ΣChain
VZM
03:40
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
SC
18:45
-
15h 5m
12
    T  
708 km
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-sc afternoon connection ΣChain
VZM
11:32
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
SC
06:55
-
19h 23m
5
SMTWTFS
724 km
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN ΣChain
VZM
00:38
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
16:25
-
39h 47m
-11
no arr/dep
1422 km
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunderabad S/F weekly ΣChain
VZM
03:37
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
SC
18:45
-
15h 8m
7
     F 
749 km
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly ΣChain
VZM
21:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
SC
16:25
-
42h 55m
6
no arr/dep
1446 km
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain
VZM
00:12
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
SC
16:25
-
40h 13m
5
no arr/dep
1191 km
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad Daily Superfast via VSKP ΣChain
VZM
12:45
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
SC
05:45
-
17h 0m
1
SMTWTFS
760 km
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast ΣChain
VZM
12:45
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
3h 51m
+0
SC
06:45
-
18h 0m
-8
S T T  
784 km
15503
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Visakhapatnam) Daily ΣChain
VZM
07:25
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
8h 10m
+0
SC
05:45
-
22h 20m
-19
SMTWTFS
760 km
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain
VZM
08:15
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
13h 35m
2
 M W   
760 km
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to Hyderabad (9 KM from Secunderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain
VZM
08:15
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
6h 55m
+0
SC
04:40
-
20h 25m
8
 M W   
724 km
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyderabad ( Kiul is 120 KM from Patna) ΣChain
VZM
11:39
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
SC
04:40
-
17h 1m
1
    T  
723 km
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 at Visakhapatam) ΣChain
VZM
03:30
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
SC
18:45
-
15h 15m
-2
  T    
749 km
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
VZM
06:45
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
SC
21:50
-
15h 5m
5
   W  S
759 km
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi- Asansol- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12713 at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain
VZM
22:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
SC
11:55
-
13h 45m
-15
    T  
744 km
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderabad weekly express ΣChain
VZM
14:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
SC
05:55
-
39h 45m
-14
S      
1544 km
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Day time chain ΣChain
VZM
08:15
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
SC
21:50
-
13h 35m
0
S      
760 km
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 @ Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain
VZM
00:50
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
SC
18:45
-
17h 55m
9
S      
748 km
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunderabad ΣChain
VZM
11:39
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
SC
04:20
-
16h 41m
-2
    T  
759 km
21298
--
Σ Kirandul Mumbai LTT (via Vishakhapatnam) ΣChain
KTV
19:12
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
SC
12:50
-
17h 38m
-34
SMTWTFS
751 km
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderabad Fastest chain ΣChain
VZM
22:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
SC
11:55
-
13h 45m
1
 M     
744 km
25407
--
Σ Brahmapur Mumbai ΣChain
VZM
17:45
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
SC
12:50
-
19h 5m
2
S      
786 km
25408
--
Σ Brahmapur Hyderabad ΣChain
VZM
15:58
-
VSKP
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
SC
06:15
-
14h 17m
-2
S      
759 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy