Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 497.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+7BZA012:30+211h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRWADI203:50+14BZA114:00+2510h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRWADI206:00+26BZA216:55+2610h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRWADI217:40+9BZA603:20+189h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL534 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRWADI418:00+5BZA004:00+510h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRWADI122:40+37BZA008:45+3310h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...WADI??01:35+13BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20BZA??13:20+1611h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
517 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...WADI??01:35+13HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BZA??13:05+711h 30m-17
S      
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...WADI??01:35+13HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BZA??16:30+414h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
544 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...WADI??01:35+13HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2BZA??13:30+211h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...WADI??02:50+31SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3546h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1271 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...NW??04:12+57VKBArr +20/Dep +4023h 43m+20BZA??15:05+4834h 53m20
S T T  
546 kmxxx-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+5SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TEL??18:08+112h 8m-13
  T TF 
492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...WADI??07:10+3RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23TEL??00:09+2016h 59m0
SMTWTFS
885 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...WADI??08:00+11SCArr +10/Dep +11h 15m-9BZA??19:55+811h 55m4
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...WADI??08:40+13BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11BZA??21:25+1412h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
492 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...WADI??08:40+13BMTArr +11/Dep +43h 17m-7GNT??20:00+911h 20m5
SMTWTFS
465 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...WADI??11:30+4VKBArr +20/Dep +11h 1m-19GNT??20:00+98h 30m9
SM WTFS
465 kmSudarshan*^~-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...WADI??11:30+4SCArr -1/Dep +01h 55m+1BZA??22:10+310h 40m3
SM WTFS
534 kmSudarshan*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...WADI??11:30+4SCArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1BZA??21:25+149h 55m1
SM WTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...WADI??11:30+4SCArr -1/Dep +103h 20m+11BZA??23:05+1711h 35m1
SM WTFS
534 kmGopal*^-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...WADI??12:55+13GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22BZA??06:35+1217h 40m1
SMTWTFS
662 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...WADI??12:55+13GYArr +33/Dep +351h 37m+2BZA??05:00+3716h 5m-4
  T T S
677 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.