Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
26 Trains / 58 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1256.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+4BBS122:50+4622h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+26BBS102:35+2923h 15m12
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+35BBS102:35+3523h 15m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+26BBS202:35+3723h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKPD003:20-BBS002:35-23h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1355 km58 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERKPD003:20-BBS002:35-23h 15m12
     F 
IISL3A
1A
 1355 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+20BBS106:05+422h 55m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+4BBS1,206:05+3722h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+11BBS206:05+1022h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+7BBS206:05+2322h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRKPD007:10-BBS006:05-22h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+2BBS207:15+3823h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14BBS206:05+3322h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14BBS??07:15+1:2221h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1281 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+7BBS309:55+4221h 20m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+2BBS*311:10+1222h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+5BBS011:20+4722h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+29BBS011:55+1:0322h 15m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1350 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1BBS111:55+2921h 40m10
    T  
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+27BBS1,209:55+1:0419h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1281 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10BBS113:45+1022h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+5BBS013:45+622h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+29BBS013:45+2422h 40m14
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+6BBS115:25+1622h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+15BBS??15:25+1421h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKPD220:10+1:08BBS*017:45+1:2921h 35m14
  T    
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr

58 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5BBS??04:40+1926h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD201:45-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6BBS103:40-25h 55m-1
S   T  
1356 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...WJR??01:55+20MASArr +3/Dep +24h 40m-1BBS??04:40+1926h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...WJR101:55-MASArr +3/Dep +14h 5m-2BBS103:40-25h 45m-2
S   T  
1331 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17BBS??04:40+1926h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
1285 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5BBS??01:05+1023h 3m-11
  T    
1285 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12BBS??01:05+223h 3m-9
     F 
1285 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+11BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11BBS??02:35+524h 33m-10
S      
1285 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD202:10-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5BBS103:40-25h 30m7
S   T  
1355 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD202:25-MASArr +0/Dep +13h 5m+1BBS103:40-25h 15m6
S   T  
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +23h 40m+2BBS??04:40+1926h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+27MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19BBS??04:40+1925h 55m0
    T  
1355 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD202:45-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20BBS103:40-24h 55m3
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...WJR??03:35+18MASArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6BBS??04:40+1925h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
1331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+23MASArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20BBS??04:40+1925h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...WJR103:35-MASArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7BBS103:40-24h 5m-17
S   T  
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7BBS??04:40+1924h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1356 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WJR??04:35+11MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BBS??04:40+1924h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1331 kmDinesh Gada-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+32MASArr +20/Dep +21h 15m-18BBS??04:40+1923h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+1BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8BBS??07:35+3126h 5m30
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+1OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21BBS??04:40+1923h 10m-1
S      
1286 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+17MASArr +13/Dep +245m-11BBS??04:40+1922h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+0TPTYArr +10/Dep +21h 2m-8KUR??13:00+229h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5BBS??07:35+3124h 10m27
  T    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+15TPTYArr +6/Dep +255m-4KUR??13:00+229h 30m67
 MTW FS
1267 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+27TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6BBS??09:40+1225h 58m-3
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD207:45+19MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BBS007:15+2523h 30m-9
   W   
1356 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+8MASArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1BBS??13:45+1028h 45m12
    T  
1355 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+20BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23BBS??20:50+1235h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1769 kmSudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+3BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9BBS??10:40+2825h 5m9
S      
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+13MASArr +6/Dep +02h 40m-6BBS??11:20+625h 25m-2
    T  
1356 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+26KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4BBS??01:05+239h 0m-5
    T  
1897 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...WJR??10:10+20MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BBS??11:20+625h 10m-1
    T  
1331 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KUR??13:15+1725h 45m10
 M     
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6BBS??13:45+1026h 15m6
    T  
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...WJR??12:35+26MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BBS??13:45+1025h 10m-14
    T  
1331 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+12MASArr -3/Dep +11h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1724h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+12MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7BBS??03:35+4662h 55m23
SMTWTFS
3281 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+12MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5BBS??13:45+1025h 5m8
    T  
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5BBS??11:55+4923h 15m-3
S      
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+48MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07BBS??03:35+4661h 55m23
      S
3281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+12MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34BBS??03:35+4661h 55m24
 M     
3282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+12MASArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5BBS??17:20+1426h 25m14
     F 
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44BBS??20:30+2629h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+9TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4BBS??15:25+2023h 55m0
 M     
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+9RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21BBS??18:55+3127h 25m7
  T  F 
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +6/Dep +2347m+17BBS??15:25+2021h 40m7
 M     
1239 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7BBS??20:30+2626h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+9MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7BBS??17:20+1423h 20m11
     F 
1355 kmWiz-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+16DHNEArr +34/Dep +413h 0m+7KUR??04:25+2134h 5m21
      S
1545 kmSudarshan*^~-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...WJR??18:50+17MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1BBS??20:30+2625h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1331 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...WJR??18:50+17MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BBS??18:55+2124h 5m0
    T  
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...WJR??18:50+17MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BBS??18:55+3124h 5m8
  T  F 
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...WJR??18:50+17MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23BBS??18:55+2024h 5m17
      S
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5BBS??20:30+2625h 5m25
SMT TFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...WJR??20:25+29MASArr +10/Dep +11h 20m-9BBS??20:30+2624h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+34CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19BBS??15:05+3:5566h 10m14
S  W   
3535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BBS??10:40+2835h 13m8
S      
1835 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.