Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
20 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+12NGP120:05+2118h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+4NGP100:20+2618h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+3NGP100:20+318h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+54NGP103:40+2320h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NGP103:40-20h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1220 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+49NGP102:45+3419h 20m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NGP202:45-19h 20m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+1NGP102:45+3019h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2NGP307:35+1622h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+12NGP108:20+3319h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+19NGP110:20+220h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+11NGP110:20+1120h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+20NGP110:20+119h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1161 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+9NGP111:05+2420h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKPD319:05+29NGP414:45+1119h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRKPD219:05+14NGP414:45-119h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+34NGP116:50+3919h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKPD220:55+31NGP617:00+920h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKPD220:55+40NGP116:45+5219h 50m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+30NGP116:45+5119h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr

45 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+9DDArr +14/Dep +371h 55m+23NGP??17:20-1140h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1805 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+9GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9NGP??10:20+1833h 30m-23
    T  
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +6/Dep +61h 35m+0NGP??10:20+1833h 10m3
    T  
1501 kmGopal*^-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...WJR??01:55+23MASArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7NGP??20:55+1319h 0m-11
 M   F 
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...WJR??01:55+23MASArr +7/Dep +015h 10m-7NGP??12:15+1734h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4NGP??20:55+1318h 45m-2
 M   F 
1220 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3NGP??00:45+2622h 35m1
  T    
1224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +030m-4NGP??02:35+1624h 25m28
S  WT  
1244 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NGP??20:35+1618h 25m0
      S
1220 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NGP??20:35+1918h 25m-1
S    F 
1220 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3NGP??20:35+1918h 10m-2
S    F 
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3NGP??20:55+1318h 30m-3
 M   F 
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3NGP??20:35+1618h 10m-1
      S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+28MASArr +15/Dep +055m-15NGP??20:35+1617h 25m-1
      S
1196 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+34MASArr +18/Dep +035m-18NGP??20:55+1317h 35m-13
 M     
1221 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+34BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24NGP??00:20+1921h 0m-8
 M     
1220 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+26OGLArr +24/Dep +111h 12m-13NGP??00:45+2621h 25m-4
  T    
1221 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...WJR??03:35+24MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14NGP??20:55+1317h 20m-26
 M   F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+33MASArr +36/Dep +050m-36NGP??20:55+1317h 20m-19
 M   F 
1220 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+33MASArr +36/Dep +020m-36NGP??20:35+1917h 0m-18
S    F 
1220 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...AJJ??04:00+12DDArr +21/Dep +3745m+16NGP??17:20-1137h 20m47
S      
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...AJJ??04:00+12DDArr +21/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-61h 20m27
S      
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+19MASArr +14/Dep +241h 45m+10NGP??02:00+3021h 5m13
      S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+39MASArr +27/Dep +241h 35m-3NGP??02:00+3021h 0m-1
    T S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KPD??09:35+11MUEArr +42/Dep +511h 5m+9NGP??16:15+830h 40m23
      S
1420 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...WJR??10:10+20MASArr +6/Dep +845m+2NGP??07:35+121h 25m-1
   W   
1200 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...WJR??12:20+22MASArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8NGP??11:45+423h 25m-4
 M    S
1196 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...WJR??12:35+31MASArr +18/Dep +13h 0m-17NGP??11:45+423h 10m-19
 M    S
1196 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...WJR??12:35+31MASArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18NGP??11:05+2822h 30m-18
S T    
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+6VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11NGP??22:25+4633h 50m24
      S
1728 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3NGP??22:25+4633h 45m22
   W F 
1673 kmxxx-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...AJJ313:00+8CSTMArr +11/Dep +193h 40m+8NGP004:10+1939h 10m4
 MTW  S
2042 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...AJJ313:00+8DDArr +10/Dep +211h 40m+11NGP107:35+866h 35m15
   W   
2241 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+7BZAArr +37/Dep +1245m-25NGP??11:45+420h 50m4
      S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +22/Dep +42h 26m-18NGP??12:15+1721h 20m12
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+7GDRArr +16/Dep +42h 26m-12NGP??12:15+1721h 20m11
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+6GDRArr +29/Dep +41h 27m-25NGP??12:15+1720h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1151 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -4/Dep +11h 30m+5NGP??14:10+1520h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6NGP??14:45+220h 45m3
    T  
1220 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...WJR??18:50+16MASArr -2/Dep +155m+3NGP??14:10+1519h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MCN??19:05+38DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35NGP??15:30+1:3868h 25m-1
      S
3357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+9MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5NGP??14:10+1518h 45m1
SMT TFS
1221 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+20SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24NGP??20:55+1622h 15m-21
   W  S
1342 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...AJJ??23:40+21PUNEArr -7/Dep +213h 30m+28NGP??17:20-1141h 40m42
 M     
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...AJJ??23:40+21SURArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-41h 40m22
 M     
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.