Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to KQK/Kotikulam
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+20KGQ207:38+217h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+13KGQ008:04+316h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:50KGQ208:04+2:475h 29m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+18KGQ109:44+166h 14m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+31KGQ211:03+1:037h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+22KGQ2,309:43+396h 13m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km49 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+11KGQ212:38+274h 58m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL305 km62 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+11KQK017:24+149h 14m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 322 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+4KGQ216:18+265h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km53 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+8KQK019:59+468h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+13KGQ221:13+324h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km63 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+50MAJN122:05+385h 45m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 353 km61 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+40MAJN122:05+345h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+36KGQ202:43+1:166h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT2,320:15+22KGQ201:48+155h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km55 km/hr

18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+13TCRArr +11/Dep +251h 43m+14KGQ??11:13+329h 18m-11
  T  F 
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+27TCRArr +32/Dep +222h 43m-10KGQ??15:43+5411h 33m28
SMTWTFS
419 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +13/Dep +625m-7KGQ??11:13+325h 18m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +13/Dep +2225m+9KGQ??11:13+465h 18m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +13/Dep +1325m+0MAJN??12:15+166h 20m8
      S
352 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +13/Dep +625m-7MAJN??12:15+136h 20m8
   W   
352 kmOne Mail~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+4TNAArr +6/Dep +42h 7m-2MAQ??10:25+3349h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2362 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:35SRRArr +2:46/Dep +244h 0m-2:22KGQ??19:08+5010h 8m2
S T   S
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+56SRRArr +50/Dep +244h 0m-26KGQ??19:08+5010h 8m11
   W   
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+9SRRArr -5/Dep +244h 15m+29KGQ??21:58+4311h 30m20
 MTWTFS
331 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+9SRRArr -5/Dep +382h 35m+43KGQ??18:48+1:048h 20m7
    T  
331 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+9SRRArr -5/Dep +4335m+48KGQ??18:13+1:017h 45m13
 MTWTFS
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+41SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1KGQ??21:58+438h 38m-63
SMTWTFS
305 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+41SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4KGQ??20:58+327h 38m-78
S      
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...WRA??14:49+9SRRArr +23/Dep +2435m+1KGQ??21:58+437h 9m21
SMTWTFS
331 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+14SRRArr +8/Dep +493h 20m+41KGQ??02:58+509h 38m9
      S
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+30TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16KGQ??03:18+418h 48m-5
   W   
370 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+12SRRArr -3/Dep +101h 35m+13MAJN??05:20+107h 10m6
  T TF 
352 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.