Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
MUKE/Mukkali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to MUKE/Mukkali
21 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUKE⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: MUKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+19BDJ205:09+124h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+14MAHE105:49+444h 14m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:13BDJ205:39+1:543h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+9MAHE107:09+223h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+29MAHE108:49+425h 19m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+19BDJ206:58+383h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT104:55+25BDJ208:14+203h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRPGT??07:40-TLY010:50-3h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 199 km63 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9BDJ210:33+182h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRPGT007:40-TLY010:50-3h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 199 km63 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+12MUKE214:12+06h 2m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km35 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRPGT009:32-TLY012:03-2h 31m2
      S
SL3A
 199 km79 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRPGT009:32-TLY012:03-2h 31m2
      S
SL3A
 199 km79 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+4BDJ213:58+263h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+7MAHE117:44+356h 4m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+7MUKE220:11-5h 22m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+5TLY119:43+213h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+32CAN119:55+213h 35m2
      S
RLWL219 km61 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+29CAN119:55+403h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL219 km61 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+25BDJ200:18+454h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT2,320:15+19BDJ023:23+133h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km56 km/hr

18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32TLY??09:38+397h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+26TCRArr +27/Dep +312h 43m+4MAHE??13:19+579h 9m20
SMTWTFS
303 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +135m+4MUKE??10:39+254h 44m32
SMTWTFS
186 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2125m+12TLY??09:38+393h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +4325m+34TLY??09:38+553h 43m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10CAN??10:10+234h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7CAN??10:10+234h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:39SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26MAHE??16:48+437h 48m-6
S T   S
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+55SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20MAHE??16:48+437h 48m3
   W   
190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+6SRRArr -7/Dep +254h 15m+32BDJ??19:33+339h 5m13
 MTWTFS
203 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+6SRRArr -7/Dep +482h 35m+55CAN??17:50+1:007h 22m6
    T  
245 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+6SRRArr -7/Dep +4435m+51BDJ??15:48+525h 20m6
 MTWTFS
203 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+49SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6BDJ??19:33+336h 13m-70
SMTWTFS
177 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+49SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22CAN??19:55+146h 35m-79
S      
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+19SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32QLD??00:28+447h 8m7
      S
181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+19SRRArr +13/Dep +1923h 40m+6MAHE??21:29+3428h 9m18
SMT T S
215 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+45TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BDJ??00:53+416h 23m-11
   W   
242 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13CAN??03:23+135h 13m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.