Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+12BJU011:40+3:5535h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1891 km53 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+20BJU011:40+4:0535h 35m23
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 1802 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:04MKA111:18+2:3833h 33m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+17BJU*7,822:50+5:1137h 40m37
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2099 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRKZJ123:32+30MKA111:18+3:1935h 46m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1796 km50 km/hr

49 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...KZJ??01:30+15ETArr +3/Dep +64h 30m+3BGS??14:26+2:4836h 56m15
S      
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...KZJ??01:30+15ETArr +3/Dep +85h 25m+5MKA??15:00+4137h 30m25
S T T  
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+15ETArr +3/Dep +55h 25m+2MKA??15:00+3937h 30m22
   W  S
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+15ETArr +3/Dep +275h 25m+24MKA??15:00+1:0837h 30m26
     F 
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...WL??01:45+56JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29MKA??15:00+4137h 15m20
    T  
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...WL??01:45+59DNRArr +43/Dep +1:122h 7m+29MKA??15:00+4137h 15m16
  T    
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...WL??01:45+59DNRArr +43/Dep +263h 7m-17MKA??13:58+5536h 13m-12
  T    
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...KZJ??02:07+16ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27MKA??15:00+1:0836h 53m23
     F 
1789 kmSudarshan*^~-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+42BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20KIUL??16:35+1:5837h 25m8
S      
1849 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+42BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18MKA??15:00+4135h 50m24
S T    
1796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KZJ??04:22+31ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15MKA??15:00+4134h 38m13
S      
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KZJ??04:22+31ETArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17BGS??14:26+2:4834h 4m3
S      
1820 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KZJ??04:22+31ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4MKA??15:00+1:0834h 38m14
     F 
1789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...WL??05:00+14ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15MKA??15:00+3934h 0m17
   W  S
1798 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...WL??05:00+14ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12MKA??15:00+4134h 0m20
S T T  
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+31ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10MKA??15:16+1:4533h 1m11
  T    
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+31ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4MKA??15:00+4132h 45m12
  T    
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...KZJ??06:30+40ETArr +10/Dep +204h 45m+10BJU??18:55+4236h 25m4
 M     
1811 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...WL??07:05+14ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5MKA??15:00+4131h 55m27
S T T  
1798 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...WL??07:05+14ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7BGS??14:26+2:4831h 21m17
S      
1829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...WL??07:05+14ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9MKA??15:16+1:4532h 11m26
  T   S
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??07:45+34SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13MKA??05:30+1:5545h 45m68
     F 
1991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+40TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3BRYA??06:38+1:0446h 53m-4
 M     
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+57BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18BJU??01:15+3:3741h 25m22
    T  
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+23AGCArr +19/Dep +2:245h 12m+2:05BJU??01:40+7:0140h 58m8
SMTWTFS
2235 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...WL??09:10+32LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58MKA??04:00+1:2642h 50m42
 M WT  
2027 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...WL??09:10+32GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07BJU??02:00+1:1740h 50m-15
   W   
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...KZJ??09:16+18CNBArr +34/Dep +1:174h 45m+43BJU??00:30+4:4139h 14m10
     F 
2009 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...KZJ??09:16+18GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1:362h 25m-8BJU??02:10+2:3640h 54m20
     F 
2090 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:00+32BZAArr +2/Dep +253h 30m+23BJU??01:15+3:3739h 15m27
    T  
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:30+32BZAArr +25/Dep +253h 0m+0BJU??01:15+3:3738h 45m16
    T  
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??11:40+44BZAArr +31/Dep +251h 50m-6BJU??01:15+3:3737h 35m6
    T  
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9BSBArr +22/Dep +101h 25m-12BJU??00:10+4136h 8m16
     F 
1830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9BSBArr +22/Dep +555h 15m+33BJU??08:30+3244h 28m31
SMTWTFS
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??12:55+22HWHArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34LKR??07:31+2342h 36m17
SMTWTFS
1965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KZJ??13:20+21ALDArr +20/Dep +2:293h 5m+2:09BJU??00:30+4:4135h 10m-1
  T    
1822 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+14JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10BJU??13:00+2:1647h 40m31
 M     
2084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...WL??13:32+33MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42MKA??15:00+4149h 28m17
 M W  S
2373 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+27JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24BJU??13:00+2:1643h 48m37
SMTWTFS
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...WL??17:35+35MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46BJU??01:40+7:0132h 5m6
  T    
1814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...WL??17:35+35MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05MKA??02:22+6:3332h 47m25
  T    
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+26JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54BJU??13:00+2:1643h 25m40
 M   F 
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+12JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17BJU??13:00+2:1643h 25m27
   W   
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+5JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27BJU??13:00+2:1643h 25m30
S      
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...WL??18:20+48MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30MKA??15:00+1:0844h 40m20
    T  
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+15JHSArr +49/Dep +271h 55m-22BJU??13:00+2:1641h 20m36
 M W F 
2084 kmDinesh Gada-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...WL??20:35+32BZAArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5KIUL??05:40+2933h 5m24
no arr/dep
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...WL??21:10+33BZAArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7KIUL??05:40+2932h 30m24
      S
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...WL??23:45+37ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47KIUL??12:38+2:1836h 53m-13
    T  
1849 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.