Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1023.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+20ST120:20+2219h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km54 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+29ST120:20+2518h 30m12
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km55 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+1:03ST123:25+3120h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km50 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:06ST123:25-120h 25m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+9ST114:40+3218h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr

27 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+14NGPArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3ST??23:25+823h 20m5
      S
1170 kmSudarshan*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+43NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38ST??03:37+3424h 27m32
   W   
1179 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+43JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13ST??02:17+2047h 7m27
 M W   
2402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+46JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ST??02:17+2047h 7m20
      S
2402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+48SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ST??09:55+329h 40m3
 MT   S
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+48SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ST??09:55-129h 40m2
   W   
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+48SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ST??09:55+4329h 40m10
    T  
1134 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10ST??03:37+2822h 37m10
  T    
1179 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49ST??03:37+3422h 37m27
S  W FS
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +1:162h 30m+59ST??03:20+1:1322h 20m8
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL205:00-NGPArr +17/Dep 3h 0m+0ST404:50-71h 50m19
     F 
2277 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37ST??06:15+4525h 15m13
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+18NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15ST??04:55+1323h 55m9
S  W  S
1179 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0635m+51ST??03:37+3420h 32m34
S  W FS
1179 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:37ST??09:02+1:3625h 57m54
SMTWTFS
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2735m+1:12ST??03:37+2820h 32m17
  T    
1179 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+54SCArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22ST??09:55+325h 45m-6
 MT   S
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+54SCArr +22/Dep +473h 25m+25ST??09:55+4325h 45m1
    T  
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+54DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2ST??08:50+524h 40m-20
 MT    
1168 kmIR Food quality is p...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL209:10+46NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00ST109:02+1:3671h 52m26
 M WT  
2429 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+20NGPArr +25/Dep +1:522h 10m+1:27ST??09:02+1:3623h 46m55
     F 
1170 kmPDPL Junction-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ109:30+34NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ST204:46+2743h 16m5
SM W F 
2711 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+10SEGMArr +15/Dep +541h 11m+39ST??06:15+4518h 13m21
 M     
1015 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL313:05+17SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44ST109:02+1:3667h 57m29
SMTWTFS
2192 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+10TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16ST??03:10+1251h 58m25
  T    
2654 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+17NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22ST??03:37+2:1127h 52m29
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+17NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51ST??09:02+1:3633h 17m51
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.