Search Trains
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WR/Wardha Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WR   Filters   Dep: WR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSEGM005:00-BZA015:50-10h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERSEGM205:00-BZA715:50-10h 50m9
 M   FS
II3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEGM005:00-BZA715:50-10h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM405:13-BZA714:45-9h 32m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSEGM005:45-BZA515:50-10h 5m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWR109:15-BZA019:05-9h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSEGM309:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSEGM309:41-BZA719:05-9h 24m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSEGM009:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSEGM309:41-BZA6,719:05-9h 24m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL583 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM311:49-BZA500:40-12h 51m17
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSEGM011:49-BZA500:40-12h 51m16
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSEGM211:49-BZA723:35-11h 46m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSEGM011:49-BZA723:35-11h 46m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM413:34-BZA523:15-9h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSEGM015:14-BZA702:10-10h 56m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEGM015:14-BZA002:10-10h 56m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSEGM016:21-BZA002:50-10h 29m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSEGM016:21-BZA002:50-10h 29m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSEGM018:53-BZA706:45-11h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSEGM119:04-BZA806:05-11h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSEGM119:58-BZA507:10-11h 12m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWR020:30-BZA007:20-10h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSEGM420:40-BZA707:10-10h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWR222:28-BZA108:45-10h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRWR023:18-BZA009:20-10h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr

15 ΣChains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...SEGM??07:12-ADBArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??12:55-29h 43m36
SMTWTFS
946 kmandysai-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??00:15-15h 15m-10
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...WR??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??00:15-15h 0m-2
 MT  F 
737 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:15-NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BZA??07:10-21h 55m-3
 M     
737 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...WR??09:38-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15-14h 37m-2
SMT  F 
737 kmFERO~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38-NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??07:10-21h 32m-3
 M     
737 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??00:15-14h 37m-2
      S
737 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...WR??11:20-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??00:15-12h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
738 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...WR??11:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??02:50-15h 30m-17
  T    
738 kmDK-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SEGM??12:56-KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40-12h 44m-19
SMTWTFS
575 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SEGM??15:14-KZJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??03:00--12h -14m-12
  T T  
586 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SEGM??15:14-KZJArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BZA??03:50-12h 36m-16
    T  
586 kmPDPL Junction-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??16:18-NGPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10-14h 52m-20
 M     
737 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...WR??16:18-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40-43h 22m-17
    T  
2441 kmGopal*^-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...WR??19:36-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??10:35-14h 59m6
 M    S
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.