Search Trains
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WFD/Whitefield to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
17 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒WFD   Filters   Dep: WFD   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+24KUR505:15+4428h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+10KUR405:15+1225h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRKJM003:35-KUR005:15-25h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+12KUR206:35+3527h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+3624h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1558 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+1KUR310:40+425h 40m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0KUR111:10+2825h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1514 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+16KUR011:10+1:0924h 30m9
     F 
3A
 1538 km63 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BBS309:35+3422h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2KUR409:20+5722h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1499 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+26KUR414:30+2824h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+5KUR220:25-230h 13m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km50 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+1:48KUR017:05+2:3125h 0m16
  T    
3A
 1493 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+31KUR422:10+4425h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+42KUR304:25+2129h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1449 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+12KUR101:55+3026h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERKJM023:53-KUR001:55-26h 2m14
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1552 km60 km/hr

39 ΣChains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WFD??00:24+23MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+1727h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1543 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1KUR??13:05+830h 56m12
    T  
1562 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KUR??10:40-227h 47m4
    T  
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02KUR??11:10+3:1475h 35m26
    T  
3480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +14/Dep +383h 0m+24KUR??14:30+4530h 3m31
no arr/dep
1496 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...WFD??08:35+10KPDArr +15/Dep +552m-10KUR??10:40+3726h 5m28
S      
1474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...WFD??08:35+10KPDArr +15/Dep +53h 7m-10KUR??13:05-328h 30m14
      S
1484 kmBMTIR*^~-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+13MASArr -3/Dep +11h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1727h 52m16
 M     
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM??09:23+13MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7KUR??04:20+3666h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3516 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+13MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:05+827h 42m11
    T  
1552 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??09:23+13BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5BBS??11:55+4926h 32m1
S      
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+17MZPArr +49/Dep +2:337h 2m+1:44KUR??11:10+3:1473h 5m23
  T T  
3523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+30KPDArr +48/Dep +51h 17m-43KUR??13:05-326h 43m13
      S
1503 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+30MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07KUR??04:20+3665h 58m26
      S
3526 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +141h 35m+8KUR??04:00+1741h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM??10:34+19MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34KUR??04:20+3665h 46m27
 M     
3517 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +26/Dep +1032m-16KUR??13:05+326h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...WFD??11:36+17RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44KUR??19:50+1932h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+17TPTYArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5KUR??14:30+2826h 54m7
   W   
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...WFD??11:36+17TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4KUR??14:30+3126h 54m6
 M     
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+17RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21KUR??18:10+2130h 34m13
  T  F 
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+0GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42KUR??03:45+838h 15m37
S      
1907 kmBye CRB^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+23BZAArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32KUR??19:50+1929h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+24KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KUR??00:25-633h 35m7
 M     
1724 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+6MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7KUR??19:50+1928h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1552 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+6MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7KUR??16:50+1325h 57m16
     F 
1552 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+9MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1KUR??19:50+1928h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM215:23-MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR418:10-26h 47m6
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+9MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR??18:10+2126h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+9MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23KUR??18:10+2026h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5KUR??19:50+1927h 25m25
SMT TFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...WFD221:10-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14KUR101:55-52h 45m-3
SM     
1733 kmGopal*^-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+6DMMArr +19/Dep +35h 17m-16KUR??06:35+2931h 50m14
    T  
1452 kmSudarshan*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+5JTJArr +1/Dep +1157m+10KUR??01:55+2727h 3m18
 MT    
1562 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +251h 45m+29KUR??01:55+4127h 3m25
S      
1562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC222:52-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5KUR303:00-28h 8m9
   W  S
1562 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+39MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19KUR??04:00+1728h 37m2
   W   
1553 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM223:23-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20KUR303:00-27h 37m5
   W   
1553 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+22ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41KUR??11:10+3:1459h 12m25
 M     
3209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.