Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Forget AI; our RailFans are endowed with NI - Natural Intelligence

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 01:30:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri to SRX/Sura Nussi
82 Trains / 6 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 39 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SRX to JUD
Filters
Dep: JUD
Arr: SRX

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express: 2h 21m: 171 km

Slowest Train: Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved): 6h 45m: 295 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

82 Long-Distance Trains between JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and SRX/Sura Nussi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
13151
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
YJUD
3
00:08
-
JRC
1
04:32
-
4h 24m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
217 km
49 km/hr
14033
Jammu Mail (PT)
Exp
NR
UMB
7
00:20
-
JRC
1
03:05
-
2h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
166 km
60 km/hr
12469
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
SRE
4
00:35
-
JRC
1
04:57
-
4h 22m
2
    T S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
247 km
57 km/hr
22423
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
SRE
5,6
00:35
-
JUC
1
05:08
-
4h 33m
3
  T    
Unreserved
 
252 km
55 km/hr
22551
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
SRE
5,6
00:35
-
JUC*
3
05:10
-
4h 35m
2
S      
Unreserved
 
252 km
55 km/hr
14631
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Exp
NR
YJUD
3
00:43
-
JUC
1
05:43
-
5h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
221 km
44 km/hr
14011
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Exp
NR
UMB
6
00:45
-
JUC
3
03:30
-
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
171 km
62 km/hr
18103
Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
YJUD
3
01:03
-
JUC
1
05:08
-
4h 5m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
54 km/hr
22401
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
ACSF
NR
UMB
7
01:10
-
JRC
1
03:52
-
2h 42m
1
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
166 km
61 km/hr
18237
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
YJUD
3
01:19
-
JUC
1
06:00
-
4h 41m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
222 km
47 km/hr
59386-Slip
Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
Exp
CR
YJUD
3
01:19
-
JUC
1
06:00
-
4h 41m
12
SMTWTFS
SL
 
222 km
47 km/hr
12233
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
YJUD
3
01:34
-
JRC
1
05:20
-
3h 46m
2
   W   
3A
GNWL
217 km
58 km/hr
12413
Pooja SF Express
SF
NR
UMB
7
01:35
-
JRC
1
04:15
-
2h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
UMB
4
01:45
-
JRC
1
04:45
-
3h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
55 km/hr
12355
Archana SF Express
SF
ECR
SRE
5
02:10
-
JRC
1
06:35
-
4h 25m
2
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
56 km/hr
14611
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
Exp
NR
SRE
0
02:10
-
JRC
1
06:35
-
4h 25m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
56 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
YJUD
3
02:16
-
JUC
1
07:03
-
4h 47m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
222 km
46 km/hr
12237
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
SRE
6
02:30
-
JRC
1
07:00
-
4h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
247 km
55 km/hr
18101
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
Exp
SER
UMB
7
02:45
-
JUC
1
06:30
-
3h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
171 km
46 km/hr
18309
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
ECoR
UMB
7
02:45
-
JUC
1
06:30
-
3h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
171 km
46 km/hr
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
YJUD
3
03:20
-
NRO
1
07:45
-
4h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
210 km
48 km/hr
19805
Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express
Exp
WCR
UMB
7
03:35
-
JRC
1
06:35
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
55 km/hr
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
YJUD
3
03:50
-
JUC
1
08:37
-
4h 47m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
222 km
46 km/hr
12491
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
SRE
4
04:05
-
JRC
1
07:50
-
3h 45m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
RLWL
247 km
66 km/hr
01707
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)
Exp
WCR
UMB
7
04:05
-
JUC
1
08:57
-
4h 52m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
35 km/hr
22445
Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NCR
SRE
6
04:05
-
JUC
1
07:55
-
3h 50m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
252 km
66 km/hr
22431
Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
SF
NCR
SRE
4,5
04:05
-
JRC
1
07:50
-
3h 45m
2
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
247 km
66 km/hr
01709
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)
Exp
WCR
UMB
0
04:05
-
JUC
0
08:57
-
4h 52m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
171 km
35 km/hr
12587
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
JUD
3
04:53
-
JRC
1
08:40
-
3h 47m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
217 km
57 km/hr
15653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
YJUD
3
04:53
-
JRC
1
08:40
-
3h 47m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
217 km
57 km/hr
12331
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
YJUD
3
04:53
-
JRC
1
08:40
-
3h 47m
3
SM  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
217 km
57 km/hr
15097
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
YJUD
3
04:53
-
JRC
1
08:40
-
3h 47m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
217 km
57 km/hr
15651
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
YJUD
3
04:53
-
JRC
1
08:40
-
3h 47m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
217 km
57 km/hr
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
SRE
5,6
05:10
-
JRC
1
09:45
-
4h 35m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
54 km/hr
15531
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
SRE
5,6
05:10
-
JUC
1
11:55
-
6h 45m
3
 M     
Unreserved
 
295 km
44 km/hr
15707
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
UMB
7
07:00
-
JUC
1
10:30
-
3h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
49 km/hr
14615
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
Exp
NR
YJUD
3
07:33
-
JUC
1
13:20
-
5h 47m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
265 km
46 km/hr
12475
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
7
08:05
-
JRC
1
10:45
-
2h 40m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12477
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
7
08:05
-
JRC
1
10:45
-
2h 40m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12473
Sarvodaya Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
7
08:05
-
JRC
1
10:45
-
2h 40m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12471
Swaraj Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
7
08:05
-
JRC
1
10:45
-
2h 40m
2
 MT  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12919
Malwa SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
UMB
7
09:05
-
JRC
1
11:57
-
2h 52m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
58 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
SF
SWR
UMB
0
09:35
-
JRC
1
12:45
-
3h 10m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
166 km
52 km/hr
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
UMB
6,7
09:40
-
JUC
1
14:55
-
5h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
43 km/hr
12031
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
UMB
7
09:57
-
JUC
1
12:25
-
2h 28m
3
    T  
CC
EC
RLWL
171 km
69 km/hr
12029
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
UMB
7
09:57
-
JUC
1
12:25
-
2h 28m
3
SMTW FS
CC
EC
RLWL
171 km
69 km/hr
12497
Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
7
10:15
-
JUC
1
13:00
-
2h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
171 km
62 km/hr
14617
Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
YJUD
2
11:03
-
JUC
1
15:12
-
4h 9m
7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
222 km
53 km/hr
22429
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
SF
NR
UMB
7
11:20
-
JUC
1,2
14:05
-
2h 45m
2
SMTW FS
II
2S
CC
RLWL
171 km
62 km/hr
18215
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
Exp
SECR
UMB
7
11:22
-
JUC
1
14:05
-
2h 43m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
63 km/hr
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
SRE
5
11:30
-
JUC
1
15:42
-
4h 12m
3
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
252 km
60 km/hr
12357
Durgiana Express (PT)
SF
ER
SRE
5,6
11:30
-
JUC
1
15:42
-
4h 12m
2
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
252 km
60 km/hr
12407
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
SRE
5
12:07
-
JUC
1
16:10
-
4h 3m
2
    T  
Unreserved
 
252 km
62 km/hr
12549
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
UMB
7
13:10
-
JRC
1
16:10
-
3h 0m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
166 km
55 km/hr
22705
Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express
Hms
SCoR
UMB
7
13:10
-
JRC
1
16:10
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
3A
RLWL
166 km
55 km/hr
74645
Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU
DEMU
NR
UMB*
4
14:40
-
JUC*
1
19:15
-
4h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
171 km
37 km/hr
12925
Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
UMB
7
14:55
-
JUC
1
17:53
-
2h 58m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
171 km
58 km/hr
19325
Indore - Amritsar Express
Exp
WR
SRE
6
15:10
-
JUC
1
19:25
-
4h 15m
3
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
252 km
59 km/hr
15933
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
SRE
0
15:15
-
JUC
1
19:25
-
4h 10m
2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
252 km
60 km/hr
12379
Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)
SF
ER
UMB
2
15:25
-
JUC
1
18:10
-
2h 45m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
171 km
62 km/hr
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
UMB
7
15:35
-
JUC
1
22:03
-
6h 28m
10
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
26 km/hr
14673
Shaheed Express (PT)
Exp
NR
UMB
7
15:35
-
JUC
1
22:03
-
6h 28m
10
S T TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
26 km/hr
12715
Sachkhand Express (PT)
SF
SCR
UMB
6,7
15:50
-
JUC
1
18:55
-
3h 5m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
171 km
55 km/hr
12483
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
UMB
2
16:05
-
JUC
1
20:03
-
3h 58m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
43 km/hr
12751
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
Hms
SCR
UMB
7
16:30
-
JRC
1
19:10
-
2h 40m
1
      S
3A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12053
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
YJUD
3
16:48
-
JUC
1
20:35
-
3h 47m
4
SMTW FS
2S
CC
RLWL
221 km
59 km/hr
12203
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
UMB
7
16:54
-
JUC
1
19:25
-
2h 31m
1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL
171 km
68 km/hr
22125
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
UMB
7
16:54
-
JUC
1
19:25
-
2h 31m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
171 km
68 km/hr
12459
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
SF
NR
UMB
7
17:20
-
JUC
1
20:22
-
3h 2m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
171 km
56 km/hr
18507
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
UMB
7
18:40
-
JUC
1
21:45
-
3h 5m
1
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
171 km
55 km/hr
22941
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
UMB
7
18:45
-
JRC
1
21:25
-
2h 40m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
166 km
62 km/hr
12013
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
UMB
7
18:52
-
JUC
1
21:13
-
2h 21m
3
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
EA
GNWL
171 km
73 km/hr
14681
New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express
Exp
NR
YJUD
1
19:03
-
JUC*
1
23:50
-
4h 47m
11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
222 km
46 km/hr
14605
Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
NR
YJUD
3
19:18
-
JRC
1
23:45
-
4h 27m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
GNWL
217 km
49 km/hr
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
YJUD
3
19:43
-
JUC
1
00:13
-
4h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
222 km
49 km/hr
14609
Hemkunt Express
Exp
NR
YJUD
3
20:18
-
JRC
1
00:10
-
3h 52m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
217 km
56 km/hr
22461
Shri Shakti AC Express
ACSF
NR
UMB
7
20:18
-
JRC
1
23:07
-
2h 49m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
166 km
59 km/hr
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
SRE
5
20:30
-
JUC
1
01:20
-
4h 50m
3
      S
Unreserved
 
252 km
52 km/hr
14645
Shalimar Express (PT)
Exp
NR
YJUD
3
20:43
-
JRC
1
00:55
-
4h 12m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
217 km
52 km/hr
04917
Saharanpur - Beas Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
YJUD
0
21:20
-
BEAS*
0
03:00
-
5h 40m
2
     F 
Unreserved
 
258 km
45 km/hr
12903
Golden Temple Mail (PT)
SF
WR
YJUD
3
23:49
-
JUC
1
03:48
-
3h 59m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
221 km
56 km/hr
12445
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
UMB
7
23:55
-
JRC
1
02:32
-
2h 37m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
166 km
63 km/hr

6 ΣChains between JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and SRX/Sura Nussi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amritsar Kerala Superfast Kranti ΣChain
UMB
16:05
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
23h 25m
+0
JUC
19:48
-
27h 43m
-18
 M W   
214 km
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK via Chandigarh ΣChain
UMB
18:20
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
32m
+0
JRC
22:32
-
28h 12m
-2
 M  T  
351 km
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK via Chandigarh ΣChain
UMB
17:40
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
JRC
22:32
-
4h 52m
-13
     F 
209 km
23564
--
Σ Jaipur-Chandigarh-Amritsar ΣChain
UMB
06:15
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
23h 30m
+0
JUC
10:07
-
27h 52m
-11
SMTWTFS
214 km
23732
--
Σ Haridwar-Chandigarh-SVDK(Katra) ΣChain
YJUD
16:48
-
CDG
Arr /Dep
32m
+0
JRC
22:32
-
29h 44m
1
no arr/dep
401 km
24412
--
Σ Chandigarh Pathankot Overnight Train ΣChain
UMB
18:25
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
JRC
06:02
-
11h 37m
8
 M W F 
574 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy