Search Trains
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jag ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 77 ΣChains

  
  
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YJUD   Filters   Dep: YJUD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25-BZA6,719:05-33h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1960 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50-BZA019:05-32h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr

77 ΣChains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:35-33h 55m-15
  T T  
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:35-33h 55m-10
 M    S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??11:05-34h 5m11
S  W   
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??10:35-33h 35m4
 M    S
1943 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20-DEEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35-33h 15m4
 M     
1943 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...YJUD??01:32-MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05-52h 33m9
SMTWTFS
2597 kmGopal*^-
14590
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:35-32h 45m-10
 M    S
1943 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20-DLIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??14:45-36h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15-52h 55m33
S      
2776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??04:30-50h 10m19
   W   
2761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40-NZMArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??14:45-36h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1966 kmHussain*^~-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00-NZMArr /Dep 38m+0BZA??10:35-31h 35m8
 M    S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??14:45-35h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB??03:40-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??10:35-30h 55m-4
  T T  
1944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??10:35-30h 55m1
 M    S
1944 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20-VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:55-54h 35m44
SM  T  
2674 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:45-34h 25m9
SM  T  
1951 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:45-34h 25m12
  T   S
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:45-32h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...YJUD??06:09-MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BZA??07:10-49h 1m19
  T    
2556 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...YJUD??06:09-MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05-47h 56m18
 MT  F 
2556 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...YJUD??06:09-ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40-53h 31m38
 M     
2804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??14:45-31h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??19:05-35h 27m43
  T    
1952 kmGopal*^-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??00:40-41h 2m66
S  W  S
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BZA??23:15-39h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05-35h 13m42
  T    
1931 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??14:20-30h 28m3
 M     
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??14:20-30h 28m5
   W F 
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??14:20-30h 20m2
   W F 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??14:20-30h 20m0
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05-NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:20-30h 15m3
  T   S
1922 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05-NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??19:05-35h 0m43
  T    
1922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10-60h 0m22
S      
3190 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??14:45-30h 35m9
S  W  S
1951 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??14:20-29h 48m-1
  T   S
1944 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0BZA??14:45-30h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??19:05-34h 20m38
  T    
1951 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:20-29h 35m-2
  T   S
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55-AGCArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??19:05-33h 10m42
  T    
1929 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55-NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??14:20-28h 25m2
  T    
1929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE??09:55-NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??14:20-28h 25m5
   W   
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??14:20-28h 20m-3
  T   S
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??19:05-33h 5m37
  T    
1951 kmHussain*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20-NZMArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BZA??14:20-28h 0m7
   W F 
1951 kmGopal*^-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??14:20-27h 25m-5
  T   S
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??14:20-27h 25m-2
   W F 
1944 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??11:40-48h 0m8
    T  
2719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40-ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA??11:40-48h 0m41
 M     
2694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??23:15-35h 25m29
    T  
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42-NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0BZA??14:20-25h 38m7
   W F 
1944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??23:15-34h 33m32
 MTWTFS
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??23:15-34h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??23:15-34h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1952 kmHussain*^~-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...UMB??13:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??00:15-35h 0m7
     F 
1960 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15-32h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40-BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10-39h 30m-6
S      
1952 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40-INDBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??15:50-48h 10m7
S      
2478 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB??15:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??00:15-32h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1952 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??07:10-39h 20m-8
S      
1952 kmGopal*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15-30h 15m3
  TW FS
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15-30h 15m3
    T  
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15-30h 15m3
 M     
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15-30h 15m3
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??07:10-37h 10m2
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB??18:30-DEEArr /Dep 8h 30m+0BZA??10:35-40h 5m0
 M W   
1944 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05-NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??00:15-29h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??07:10-36h 5m7
S      
1952 kmGopal*^-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??07:10-35h 45m1
S      
1951 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??07:10-35h 20m6
S      
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0BZA??07:10-34h 38m3
S      
1951 kmGopal*^-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...UMB220:40-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA108:45-60h 5m28
S   T  
2464 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...YJUD??23:14-NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??10:35-35h 21m-12
S    F 
1959 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...YJUD??23:14-NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??10:35-35h 21m-17
 M W   
1959 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...YJUD??23:14-NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??10:25-35h 11m-9
 M     
1959 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...YJUD??23:14-NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??10:25-35h 11m-7
    T  
1959 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...YJUD??23:14-NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??11:05-35h 51m-5
  T   S
1959 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.