Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
12 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ANND114:42+3833h 42m19
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+26ANND312:27+3029h 7m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km52 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4ANND017:57+1431h 27m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM411:15+18ANND217:58+1430h 43m19
     F 
3A
 1601 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0BRC017:18+429h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+49ANND214:42+4726h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+0ANND200:56+935h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ANND205:31+1336h 11m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1654 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ANND205:30+4236h 10m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1654 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+13ND205:48+931h 43m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1602 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9ANND205:30+1331h 25m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5ANND205:30+1231h 25m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1584 km50 km/hr

52 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM200:10+25MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9ANND217:13+1941h 3m28
SMTWTFS
2174 kmDinesh Gada-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ANND??23:04+1340h 49m19
      S
2058 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +517m-4ANND??13:10+1730h 40m6
  T  FS
1626 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BRC??13:33+731h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+731h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +43h 19m-15BRC??15:56+1733h 26m13
  T  FS
1523 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +31h 19m-4ANND??11:33+1329h 3m-7
 M WT  
1602 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5ANND??17:42+2135h 12m22
  T  FS
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +42h 52m-3ANND??17:42+2135h 12m23
 M WT  
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1936h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1139h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3ANND??02:00+740h 37m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+15NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ANND??02:04+638h 9m11
   W   
1753 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+11BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14ANND??06:08+2541h 8m27
    T S
2215 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+11BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12ANND??02:00+737h 0m18
    T  
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23712
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VADODRA E...YPR??13:45+1ASKArr +17/Dep +1118h 52m-6BRC??18:39+2228h 54m2
    T  
686 kmIBRAHIM-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +516h 25m+32ANND??05:46+4039h 16m45
  T    
1598 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+13MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3BRC??03:37+737h 7m10
   W   
1561 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??03:37+537h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BRC??21:18+829h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10BRC??22:21+1530h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11BRC??00:32+732h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9ANND??22:26+2530h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
1534 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+39TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4ANND??00:23+1532h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1536 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+39PUNEArr +24/Dep +14h 45m-23BRC??00:50-132h 50m-3
  T   S
1490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+39PUNEArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24BRC??00:50+032h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1492 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BRC??01:01+1133h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ND??02:11+2354h 11m11
S T T S
3383 kmxxx-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...YNK??20:00+18BSLArr +34/Dep +373h 40m+3ANND??06:00+2934h 0m36
  T TFS
1782 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep 2h 31m+0ANND??03:57+1230h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1539 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0ANND??03:37+1730h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1533 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +82h 58m+7ANND??04:51+1931h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1539 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...YNK??21:20+27KYNArr +23/Dep +558m-18BRC??00:32+727h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +121h 55m+11ANND??03:13+1529h 53m6
SMTWTFS
1527 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+630h 32m-3
 M    S
1509 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+1430h 32m-1
   W F 
1509 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1BRC??02:48+1229h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...YNK??21:20+27PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11ANND??06:14+2032h 54m9
   W   
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1BRC??05:14+1231h 54m0
 M W F 
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...YNK??21:20+27PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11ANND??06:14+4832h 54m9
S      
1498 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3BRC??05:20+1232h 0m4
 MT T S
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0BRC??05:20+2332h 0m4
S  W F 
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...YNK121:20+27PUNEArr +12/Dep +74h 0m-5ANND206:14+1832h 54m9
  T    
1686 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+27PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 30m+12ANND??04:06+1530h 46m19
S   T  
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...YNK??21:20+27DRArr +1/Dep +04h 48m-1ANND??06:38+2133h 18m1
 M  T  
1539 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+27GRArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BRC??01:30+2328h 10m6
   W   
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+8MRJArr +19/Dep +101h 45m-9ANND??06:15+2332h 48m13
     F 
1583 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +81h 58m-1ANND??04:51+1931h 21m-9
 MTW F 
1543 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12ANND??04:51+1931h 21m-12
      S
1543 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+630h 22m-17
 M     
1513 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+15PUNEArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23ANND??06:15+2332h 45m-3
     F 
1500 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+5DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29ND??02:11+2350h 31m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.