Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ED/Erode Junction
28 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+39ED207:10+246h 10m4
     F 
II
RLWL284 km46 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKJM203:44+36SA??07:50+134h 6m1
    T  
3A
 246 km60 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ED311:20+195h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL278 km55 km/hr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRBYPL207:42+19SA112:55+65h 13m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km40 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKJM210:30+37ED316:50+116h 20m4
 M  TFS
II2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKJM210:30+19ED216:50+46h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2ED220:27+225h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km64 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+0ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL326 km60 km/hr
56242Yesvantpur - Salem P...PassSWRYPR*116:05+7SA*221:40+45h 35m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km40 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+1:02ED423:55+37h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km41 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+1:32ED423:40+497h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km42 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+0SA122:15+105h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL218 km44 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+10ED222:25+105h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL305 km61 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSBC5,619:02+12ED300:50+175h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km48 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+21ED200:05+194h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL305 km63 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+17ED200:05+184h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL305 km63 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3ED201:35+335h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL284 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+18ED201:26+205h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km61 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+0ED202:15+415h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL284 km54 km/hr
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRYPR*421:00+7SA001:15+564h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL225 km53 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRBNCE121:10+0ED204:40+517h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL285 km38 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+3ED303:15+276h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km46 km/hr
06059Krishnarajapuram - C...ExpSRKJM*021:30+7ED003:40+06h 10m2
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL305 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+11ED004:15+166h 25m4
S  WT  
II3A2A
RLWL284 km44 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*422:45+2ED004:15+05h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km59 km/hr
06042Banaswadi - Ernakula...ExpSRKJM223:17+22ED004:15+434h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 305 km61 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+18ED305:15+195h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+0ED307:10+167h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km45 km/hr

25 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -5/Dep +3920m+44ED??06:00+405h 50m23
   W   
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -5/Dep +1320m+18ED??06:00+325h 50m25
 M   F 
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -5/Dep +2:3420m+2:39ED??06:00+2:365h 50m32
S T   S
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -5/Dep +4:5020m+4:55ED??06:00+4:475h 50m39
    T  
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...YNK??03:35+29JTJArr +21/Dep +113h 7m-10ED??11:52+308h 17m-8
      S
327 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+39JTJArr +38/Dep +1157m-27ED??11:52+306h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+1JTJArr -1/Dep +1157m+12ED??11:52+306h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+1JTJArr -1/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +4/Dep +1136m+7ED??11:52+304h 59m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +4/Dep +1356m+9ED??12:35+55h 42m31
    T  
311 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM214:53+6JTJArr +4/Dep +61h 57m+2ED221:10+2130h 17m3
SMTWTFS
525 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+6JTJArr +4/Dep +1947m+15ED??20:15+315h 22m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM215:23+9JTJArr +9/Dep +61h 27m-3ED221:10+2129h 47m3
SMTWTFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+9JTJArr +9/Dep +62h 17m-3ED??22:05+146h 42m29
SMTWTFS
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+9JTJArr +9/Dep +1917m+10ED??20:15+314h 52m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmmanikandan197-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +11h 5m-5SA??02:55+1010h 30m-1
 M     
694 kmxxx-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...KJM??17:55+21JTJArr -8/Dep +740m+15ED??00:20+256h 25m3
     F 
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr +0/Dep +281h 40m+28ED??03:15+447h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr +0/Dep +1350m+13ED??02:07+376h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr +0/Dep +1930m+19ED??01:50+386h 15m6
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+6JTJArr +8/Dep +91h 27m+1ED??05:50+188h 0m-11
 MT   S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+6JTJArr +8/Dep +2:342h 2m+2:26ED??06:00+2:368h 10m14
 M    S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+6JTJArr +8/Dep +392h 2m+31ED??06:00+408h 10m5
  T    
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+1JTJArr +2/Dep +622m+4ED??03:55+245h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+0KPDArr +12/Dep +181h 47m+6ED??12:35+512h 40m33
   W   
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.