Search Trains
Y/Yeliyur ▼
×
CGI/Chandragiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Y/Yeliyur to CGI/Chandragiri
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGI⇒Y   Filters   Dep: Y   Arr: CGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between Y/Yeliyur and CGI/Chandragiri

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+3RU110:10-269h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km51 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRY217:43+27CGI104:51+3811h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
 424 km38 km/hr

12 ΣChains between Y/Yeliyur and CGI/Chandragiri

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYA??06:10+21SBCArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3TPTY??18:00+711h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
7157
Σ Mysore-Howrah Cham...MYA??07:30+14SBCArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14RU??16:50-89h 20m-1
SMT TF 
455 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYA??07:30+14SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 30m-13TPTY??18:00+710h 30m9
SMTWTFS
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYA??08:00+13KPDArr +48/Dep +21h 2m-46CGI116:56+258h 56m8
      S
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYA??08:00+11SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14TPTY??18:00+710h 0m11
  T T  
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYA??09:00+24YPRArr +11/Dep +42h 0m-7RU??20:05+511h 5m6
      S
460 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...Y??09:45+31SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 45m-8TPTY??18:00+732h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
435 kmBMTIR*^~-
23626
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??14:15+1KPDArr +10/Dep +1:0847m+58RU??22:40+418h 25m4
  T    
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYA??16:40+21YPRArr +15/Dep +225m-13TPTY??02:30+39h 50m4
SMTWTFS
440 kmBMTIR*^~-
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYA??21:10+26KPDArr +9/Dep +12h 7m-8CGI108:19+3211h 9m8
SMTWTFS
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYA??21:10+26KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 22m-8TPTY??07:30+310h 20m8
      S
428 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYA??21:10+26KPDArr +9/Dep +101h 22m+1TPTY??07:30+410h 20m11
  T    
428 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.