Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Aug 21 14:42:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YLK/Yellakaru to MBD/Mustabada
115 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 42 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 Duronto Trains 52 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 6 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MBD to YLK
Filters
Dep: YLK
Arr: MBD

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT): 4h 0m: 294 km

Slowest Train: Tirupati - Guntur MEMU: 11h 0m: 336 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

115 Long-Distance Trains between YLK/Yellakaru and MBD/Mustabada

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Secunderabad   Kacheguda  
17229
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
RU
3
00:45
-
GNT
1
06:55
-
6h 10m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
371 km
60 km/hr
12897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
GDR
2
01:05
-
BZA
6
05:20
-
4h 15m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
69 km/hr
18495
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
GDR
2
01:05
-
BZA
7
05:20
-
4h 15m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
69 km/hr
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
01:37
-
BZA
10
06:00
-
4h 23m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
67 km/hr
22648
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
01:37
-
BZA
0
06:00
-
4h 23m
4
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
67 km/hr
12512
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
GDR
2
01:37
-
BZA
10
06:00
-
4h 23m
3
 M WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
67 km/hr
12522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
GDR
2
01:37
-
BZA
0
06:00
-
4h 23m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
67 km/hr
12840
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SF
SER
GDR
2
01:52
-
BZA
7
06:15
-
4h 23m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
67 km/hr
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
GDR
2
02:00
-
BZA
6,7
07:05
-
5h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
58 km/hr
18190
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Exp
SER
GDR
0
02:00
-
BZA
0
07:05
-
5h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
294 km
58 km/hr
13352-Slip
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SER
GDR
2
02:00
-
BZA
3
07:05
-
5h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
58 km/hr
57257
Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
Pass
SCoR
YLK
1
02:15
-
MBD
0
12:50
-
10h 35m
48
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
355 km
34 km/hr
06010
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
GDR
2
02:35
-
BZA
0
07:00
-
4h 25m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
1
02:40
-
BZA
6,7
09:05
-
6h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
59 km/hr
07116
Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
RU
2
02:50
-
GNT
6
07:55
-
5h 5m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
371 km
73 km/hr
12625
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
2
04:20
-
BZA
7
10:00
-
5h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
67 km/hr
67206
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
MEMU
SCoR
GDR*
3
06:10
-
BZA*
9
13:40
-
7h 30m
43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
294 km
39 km/hr
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCoR
VKI
1
06:55
-
BZA
10
13:10
-
6h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
PQWL
329 km
53 km/hr
07059
Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
RU
0
06:55
-
BZA
??
13:00
-
6h 5m
8
  T    
II
SL
3A
GNWL
377 km
62 km/hr
07413
Velankanni - Kakinada Port Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
RU
0
06:55
-
BZA
0
13:00
-
6h 5m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
377 km
62 km/hr
16031
Andaman Express (PT)
Exp
SR
GDR
3
07:25
-
BZA
6
14:40
-
7h 15m
10
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
GNWL
317 km
44 km/hr
16093
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
GDR
2
07:25
-
BZA
6
14:40
-
7h 15m
10
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
317 km
44 km/hr
12611
MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
SR
GDR
2
07:50
-
BZA
6
11:50
-
4h 0m
1
      S
3A
PQWL
294 km
73 km/hr
07417
Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
Exp
SCoR
RU
0
07:50
-
GNT
??
13:15
-
5h 25m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
371 km
69 km/hr
12645
Millennium SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
4
07:55
-
BZA
9
14:15
-
6h 20m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
60 km/hr
12643
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
0
07:55
-
BZA
0
14:15
-
6h 20m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
60 km/hr
18638
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
Exp
SER
RU
0
07:55
-
BZA
0
13:35
-
5h 40m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
67 km/hr
08302
Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
RU
3
08:00
-
BZA
0
14:05
-
6h 5m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
62 km/hr
06338
MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
GDR
0
09:15
-
BZA
0
13:40
-
4h 25m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
294 km
66 km/hr
12077
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
GDR
2
09:35
-
BZA*
9,10
14:45
-
5h 10m
6
SM WTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
317 km
61 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
0
10:00
-
BZA
0
16:05
-
6h 5m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
62 km/hr
16317
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
RU
4
10:00
-
BZA
7
16:10
-
6h 10m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
377 km
61 km/hr
16787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
SR
RU
5
10:00
-
BZA
7
16:10
-
6h 10m
4
  T   S
II
SL
2A
RLWL
377 km
61 km/hr
16687
Navyug Express (PT)
Exp
SR
RU
2
10:00
-
BZA
7
16:10
-
6h 10m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
61 km/hr
07118
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
RU
??
10:00
-
GNT
1
15:45
-
5h 45m
4
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
371 km
65 km/hr
02193
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
SF
WCR
RU
0
10:00
-
BZA
0
16:10
-
6h 10m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
61 km/hr
22818
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
1
10:05
-
BZA
0
16:30
-
6h 25m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
59 km/hr
22808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
GDR
2
10:10
-
BZA
5
14:10
-
4h 0m
2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
73 km/hr
22842
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
GDR
??
10:10
-
BZA
0
14:20
-
4h 10m
3
   W   
Unreserved
 
294 km
70 km/hr
19604
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
GDR
0
11:35
-
BZA
??
16:05
-
4h 30m
1
   W   
3A
 
294 km
65 km/hr
17482
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SCoR
VKI
1
11:40
-
BZA
2
18:15
-
6h 35m
17
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
329 km
50 km/hr
17480
Tirupati - Puri Express
Exp
SCoR
VKI
1
11:40
-
BZA
2
18:15
-
6h 35m
17
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
329 km
50 km/hr
12656
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
11:45
-
BZA
9
16:30
-
4h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
62 km/hr
22872
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
TPTY*
2
12:15
-
BZA
0
18:28
-
6h 13m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
387 km
62 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
RU
2
12:15
-
BZA
3,4
18:45
-
6h 30m
1
  T    
Unreserved
 
377 km
58 km/hr
22838
Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
RU
1
12:15
-
BZA
7
18:15
-
6h 0m
2
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
63 km/hr
22880
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
RU
2
12:35
-
BZA
6
18:15
-
5h 40m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
377 km
67 km/hr
16359
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Exp
SR
KHT
2
12:40
-
BZA
10
20:00
-
7h 20m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
354 km
48 km/hr
18568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
RU
3
13:15
-
BZA
0
19:05
-
5h 50m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
377 km
65 km/hr
12846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
RU
0
15:00
-
BZA
7
21:05
-
6h 5m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
62 km/hr
12836
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
2
15:00
-
BZA
7
21:05
-
6h 5m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
377 km
62 km/hr
12890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)
SF
SER
RU
0
15:00
-
BZA
0
21:05
-
6h 5m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
62 km/hr
22852
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
2,3
15:00
-
BZA
4
21:05
-
6h 5m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
62 km/hr
67297
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
MEMU
SCR
GDR*
3
15:10
-
BZA*
0
23:10
-
8h 0m
41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
294 km
37 km/hr
15119
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NER
GDR
2
15:35
-
BZA
0
20:00
-
4h 25m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
66 km/hr
22403
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
SF
NR
GDR
2
15:35
-
BZA
6,10
20:00
-
4h 25m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
66 km/hr
16793
Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
Exp
SR
GDR
0
15:35
-
BZA
??
20:00
-
4h 25m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
294 km
66 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
SF
SWR
RU
0
15:40
-
BZA
0
21:50
-
6h 10m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
377 km
61 km/hr
67231
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
MEMU
SCoR
YLK
1
16:00
-
GNT*
0
03:00
-
11h 0m
42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
336 km
31 km/hr
12712
Pinakini SF Express
SF
SCoR
GDR
2
16:15
-
BZA*
1
21:10
-
4h 55m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
294 km
60 km/hr
22888
Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
Hms
SER
RU
0
16:20
-
BZA
??
22:45
-
6h 25m
1
    T  
3A
GNWL
377 km
59 km/hr
07608
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KHT
2
16:29
-
BZA
0
22:00
-
5h 31m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
354 km
64 km/hr
20890
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
RU
1
16:32
-
BZA
3
22:45
-
6h 13m
2
S      
3A
 
377 km
61 km/hr
12539
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
SF
SWR
RU
3
16:45
-
BZA
6,8
22:50
-
6h 5m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
377 km
62 km/hr
13575
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
GDR
2
16:50
-
BZA
0
21:05
-
4h 15m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
69 km/hr
12246
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
RU
3,4,5
17:00
-
BZA
4,5
22:20
-
5h 20m
0
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
377 km
71 km/hr
22864
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express
ACSF
SER
RU
4
17:00
-
BZA
1
22:20
-
5h 20m
0
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
377 km
71 km/hr
22663
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
17:25
-
BZA
8
21:55
-
4h 30m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
65 km/hr
15905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
RU
1
17:25
-
BZA
5
23:30
-
6h 5m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
62 km/hr
22606
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
5,4
17:25
-
BZA
0
23:30
-
6h 5m
3
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
62 km/hr
22604
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
2
17:30
-
BZA
0
23:30
-
6h 0m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
63 km/hr
07201
Tirupati - Secunderabad Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
KHT
0
17:37
-
BZA
??
23:30
-
5h 53m
5
S      
Unreserved
 
354 km
60 km/hr
06058
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
GDR
0
17:42
-
BZA
0
22:00
-
4h 18m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
294 km
68 km/hr
12295
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
GDR
1,3
17:45
-
BZA
10
22:10
-
4h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12763
Padmavati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
VKI
1
17:58
-
BZA
10
23:30
-
5h 32m
5
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
329 km
60 km/hr
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KHT
0
17:58
-
BZA
10
23:30
-
5h 32m
5
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
354 km
64 km/hr
17209
Seshadri Express
Exp
SCoR
KHT
2
18:15
-
BZA
1
00:20
-
6h 5m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
354 km
58 km/hr
12551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
GDR
1
18:15
-
BZA
6
22:20
-
4h 5m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
294 km
72 km/hr
12578
Bagmati Express (PT)
SF
ECR
GDR
2
18:30
-
BZA
8
22:50
-
4h 20m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
68 km/hr
22352
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express
SF
ECR
GDR
2
18:30
-
BZA
0
22:50
-
4h 20m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
68 km/hr
12709
Simhapuri SF Express
SF
SCR
GDR*
1
18:50
-
BZA
8
23:17
-
4h 27m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
66 km/hr
22826
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
GDR
2
19:00
-
BZA
0
23:30
-
4h 30m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
65 km/hr
22860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
GDR
2
19:00
-
BZA
5
23:30
-
4h 30m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
294 km
65 km/hr
12603
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
19:15
-
GNT
1
00:01
-
4h 46m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
288 km
60 km/hr
12733
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
VKI
1
19:23
-
GNT
4
00:50
-
5h 27m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
323 km
59 km/hr
07432
Tirupati - Kakinada Town tri-weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
KHT
0
19:33
-
BZA
??
01:35
-
6h 2m
4
S T T  
II
SL
GNWL
354 km
59 km/hr
12669
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
19:40
-
BZA
6
00:05
-
4h 25m
1
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12967
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Jn SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
GDR
2
19:40
-
BZA
10
00:05
-
4h 25m
1
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
GDR
2
19:40
-
BZA
10
00:05
-
4h 25m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12868
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
0
19:55
-
BZA
0
02:30
-
6h 35m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
57 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
RU
??
20:10
-
BZA
0
02:30
-
6h 20m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
377 km
60 km/hr
22856
Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
RU
4
20:10
-
BZA
0
02:35
-
6h 25m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
377 km
59 km/hr
22354
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
Hms
ECR
RU
??
20:10
-
BZA
??
02:45
-
6h 35m
1
S      
3A
 
377 km
57 km/hr
17246
Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express
Exp
SCoR
VKI
0
20:15
-
BZA
??
01:35
-
5h 20m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
329 km
62 km/hr
17246-Slip
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
Exp
SCoR
VKI
0
20:15
-
BZA
0
01:35
-
5h 20m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
329 km
62 km/hr
17643
Circar Express
Exp
SCR
GDR
2
20:20
-
BZA
4
02:30
-
6h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
317 km
51 km/hr
12759
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
GDR
2
20:35
-
BZA
10
01:10
-
4h 35m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
64 km/hr
12615
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
SF
SR
GDR
2
21:20
-
BZA
10
01:45
-
4h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
294 km
66 km/hr
17487
Tirumala Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
VKI
1
21:20
-
BZA
6
03:15
-
5h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
329 km
56 km/hr
22620
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
RU
0
21:35
-
BZA
0
03:50
-
6h 15m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
377 km
60 km/hr
22816
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
RU
0
21:35
-
BZA
0
03:50
-
6h 15m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
377 km
60 km/hr
06043
Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
Exp
SR
GDR
0
21:40
-
GNT
0
02:35
-
4h 55m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
288 km
59 km/hr
06059
MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special
Exp
SR
GDR
0
21:40
-
GNT
0
02:35
-
4h 55m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
288 km
59 km/hr
16864
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
GDR
2
22:21
-
BZA
0
03:25
-
5h 4m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
294 km
58 km/hr
14816
Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
GDR
0
22:21
-
BZA
??
03:25
-
5h 4m
0
     F 
3A
GNWL
294 km
58 km/hr
22708
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
DD
SCoR
KHT
2
22:30
-
BZA
0
04:50
-
6h 20m
6
S  W F 
CC
GNWL
377 km
60 km/hr
22834
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
Hms
ECoR
RU
4,5
22:40
-
BZA
??
04:40
-
6h 0m
3
  T    
3A
RLWL
377 km
63 km/hr
07686
Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
RU
??
22:45
-
GNT
0
04:40
-
5h 55m
4
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
371 km
63 km/hr
12829
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
GDR
2
23:20
-
BZA
6
03:55
-
4h 35m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
64 km/hr
12852
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
SF
SECR
GDR
2
23:20
-
BZA
7
03:50
-
4h 30m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
294 km
65 km/hr
22870
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
GDR
2
23:20
-
BZA
0
03:45
-
4h 25m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
294 km
66 km/hr
12761
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KHT
2
23:20
-
BZA
0
04:25
-
5h 5m
1
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
354 km
70 km/hr
02761
Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
SF
SCR
KHT
0
23:20
-
BZA
0
04:40
-
5h 20m
1
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
354 km
66 km/hr
22631
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SR
GDR
2
23:20
-
BZA
0
03:50
-
4h 30m
2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
294 km
65 km/hr
22802
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
GDR
2
23:20
-
BZA
0
04:50
-
5h 30m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
317 km
58 km/hr

5 ΣChains between YLK/Yellakaru and MBD/Mustabada

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Secunderabad   Kacheguda  
13521
Σ Tirupaty - Nandyal Chain. ΣChain
RU
06:05
-
DHNE
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
GNT
22:30
-
16h 25m
74
 M W F 
670 km
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal - Markapur Route Weekly ΣChain
RU
20:10
-
DHNE
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
BZA
13:40
-
17h 30m
4
      S
702 km
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
RU
11:50
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
5h 50m
+0
BZA
11:10
-
23h 20m
-16
    T  
977 km
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vijayawada Bi Weekly ΣChain
TPTY
15:10
-
SC
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
BZA
10:30
-
19h 20m
4
 M   F 
1026 km
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vijayawada Weekly ΣChain
TPTY
15:10
-
KCG
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
BZA
10:30
-
19h 20m
4
  T   S
1019 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy