Search Trains
YL/Yeola ▼
×
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YL/Yeola to WTR/Wathar
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WTR⇒YL   Filters   Dep: YL   Arr: WTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+39STR112:07+548h 17m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG103:50+27STR112:07+428h 17m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG111:00+46STR119:15+548h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-STR119:15-8h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+34STR122:52+149h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRYL121:30+42WTR107:14+419h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km42 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-WTR107:13-9h 43m12
SMTWTFS
SL
 404 km42 km/hr

21 ΣChains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...KPG??01:30+43PUNEArr +35/Dep +321h 0m-3STR??10:52+219h 22m-14
 M     
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR301:55+1:34KYNArr +1:26/Dep +203h 15m-1:06WTR115:13+3713h 18m-30
SMTWTFS
514 kmHussain*^~-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...MMR??03:25+28PUNEArr +6/Dep +233h 0m+17WTR115:13+3711h 48m12
 M W  S
432 kmDP~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...KPG??04:20+28PUNEArr +10/Dep +233h 0m+13WTR115:13+3710h 53m4
S T T  
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...KPG??04:20+19PUNEArr +8/Dep +233h 0m+15WTR115:13+3710h 53m3
     F 
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+1:22KYNArr +1:16/Dep +201h 3m-56WTR115:13+3710h 48m4
SMTWTFS
462 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...MMR??05:58+42PUNEArr +11/Dep +231h 0m+12WTR115:13+379h 15m11
S    F 
432 kmDB*^~-
9265
--
Σ Ahmednagar - Manga...YL??12:35+1:37PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +62h 35m-1:42STR??04:17-315h 42m-44
      S
430 kmWhy not three langua...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+1:58KYNArr +2:06/Dep +112h 33m-1:55WTR100:58+3712h 20m-7
      S
462 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:36KYNArr +56/Dep +183h 17m-38STR??03:57+2913h 52m-36
no arr/dep
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:01KYNArr +31/Dep +183h 23m-13STR??03:57+3613h 38m-6
SM   F 
488 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:01KYNArr +31/Dep +243h 23m-7STR??03:57+2513h 38m-6
  TW  S
488 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:01KYNArr +31/Dep +183h 23m-13STR??03:57+2913h 38m-6
    T  
488 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:46KYNArr +1:07/Dep +181h 51m-49STR??03:57+3611h 57m-14
no arr/dep
488 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+1:46KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43STR??03:57+2511h 57m-14
  T    
488 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +241h 51m-53STR??03:57+2511h 57m-5
   W  S
489 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+1:28KYNArr +1:17/Dep +181h 51m-59STR??03:57+3611h 57m-5
S      
489 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:11PUNEArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-21STR??07:12+2910h 52m-1
  T    
416 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:11PUNEArr +32/Dep +181h 35m-14STR??07:12+3010h 52m9
      S
416 kmCheetah*^~-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+51KYNArr +25/Dep +1334m-12STR??10:52+2111h 51m-12
S      
512 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+54KYNArr +33/Dep +1343m-20STR??10:52+2111h 12m-24
S      
489 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.