Search Trains
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YA/Yerraguntla Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YA   Filters   Dep: YA   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRYA001:15-ANND204:06-26h 51m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRYA014:30-BRC300:18-33h 48m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1688 km50 km/hr

39 ΣChains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...YA??00:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ANND??04:51-28h 1m-17
 M   F 
1394 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...YA??00:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??03:55-27h 5m-25
 M   F 
1359 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...YA??04:10-KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ANND??12:26-32h 16m-3
   W   
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...YA??05:50-CSTMArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BRC??22:32-40h 42m-6
  T T S
1357 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...YA??05:50-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ANND??12:27-30h 37m8
 MT   S
1348 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...YA??05:50-SURArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??11:48-29h 58m13
    T  
1312 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...YA??06:35-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0ND??18:17-35h 42m-37
 MT T S
1414 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...YA??06:35-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BRC??22:32-39h 57m-36
  T T S
1360 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...YA??06:35-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ANND??11:33-28h 58m-36
SMTWTF 
1406 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ANND??12:27-29h 52m-22
 MT   S
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48-29h 13m-17
    T  
1313 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ANND??12:27-29h 52m-13
     F 
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...YA??06:35-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0ANND??17:43-35h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1391 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...YA??06:35-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0ANND??13:10-30h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...YA??12:05-DRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ANND??17:43-29h 38m26
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...YA??12:05-DRArr /Dep 17h 40m+0BRC??05:55-41h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1361 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??12:05-DRArr /Dep 16h 15m+0ANND??04:51-40h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...YA??12:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BRC??13:33-25h 28m-5
S  WT S
1350 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??12:05-DRArr /Dep 25m+0ANND??11:33-23h 28m-4
SMTWTF 
1396 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...YA??12:05-GTLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??14:42-26h 37m22
 M     
1348 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...YA??12:05-SURArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ANND??14:42-26h 37m10
S    F 
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...YA??14:35-GYArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ANND??00:56-34h 21m15
S      
1585 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ANND??20:50-27h 25m-6
  T   S
1389 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0ANND??22:26-29h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BRC??22:32-29h 7m-5
  T T S
1349 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ANND??20:50-27h 25m-4
S  W F 
1389 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 9h 13m+0ANND??04:51-35h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
1389 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 8h 46m+0ANND??03:57-34h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1389 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0ANND??20:12-26h 47m-3
SMTWTF 
1395 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??17:25-KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0ANND??20:02-26h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1353 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 4h 43m+0ANND??00:23-30h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...YA??17:25-PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0ND??05:48-36h 23m16
      S
1367 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...YA??17:25-PUNEArr /Dep 9h 20m+0ANND??05:31-36h 6m16
     F 
1348 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0ANND??23:04-29h 39m9
      S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 3h 33m+0BRC??21:36-28h 11m-8
 M W F 
1349 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 5h 48m+0BRC??00:32-31h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1360 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18-27h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...YA??17:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0ANND??20:50-27h 25m-4
    T  
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YA??20:57-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BRC??21:18-24h 21m-2
  T    
1329 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.