Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1544.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ADI116:10+1935h 10m21
S    F 
II
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+22ADI313:55+2230h 35m24
     F 
II
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+11ADI??19:02+2334h 45m21
     F 
RLWL1663 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+2ADI719:30-433h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+59ADI316:10+5428h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+8ADI*502:20+2236h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+2ADI606:55+1437h 35m27
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1719 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ADI606:55+3237h 35m23
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1719 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+15ADI406:55+632h 50m26
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8ADI606:55+932h 50m31
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+4ADI606:55+1132h 50m29
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr

39 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ADI??00:50+2642h 35m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +10/Dep +417m-6ADI??14:40+932h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-230h 15m-5
 M WT  
1665 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ADI??19:45+137h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+137h 15m29
 M WT  
1689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +14/Dep +1850m+4ADI??00:50+839h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +14/Dep +263h 20m+12ADI??03:25+2042h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5ADI??03:25-142h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ADI??03:25+739h 55m14
   W   
1831 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+6BPLArr +23/Dep +850m-15ADI??08:10+443h 10m31
    T S
2280 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+6BPLArr +23/Dep +102h 15m-13ADI??19:15+2154h 15m33
      S
2789 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+6BPQArr +16/Dep +1930m+3ADI??03:25-138h 25m19
    T  
2051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +21/Dep +476h 25m+26ADI??07:15+2740h 45m48
  T    
1662 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+35LTTArr +15/Dep +31h 10m-12ADI??23:55+2731h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+35TNAArr +6/Dep +14h 7m-5ADI??01:45+233h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+35PUNEArr +27/Dep +511h 0m-22ADI??06:15+2138h 15m-8
S  W F 
1588 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+0BSLArr +32/Dep +553h 40m+23ADI??07:25+4936h 5m41
  T TFS
1874 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1353h 10m10
S T T S
3337 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +345h 50m+23ADI??06:15+3158h 15m34
S T T  
3319 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +52h 31m+4ADI??05:35-532h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1630 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1632h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +72h 58m+6ADI??06:35+233h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +131h 55m+12ADI??04:30+1831h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1619 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1ADI??05:55-133h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +14h 0m-13ADI??07:45+1335h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12ADI??07:45+3835h 0m15
S      
1589 kmSudarshan*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +14h 0m-13ADI??07:45+1135h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +251h 30m+11ADI??05:45-133h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+1DRArr +1/Dep +14h 48m+0ADI??07:55+3135h 10m6
 M  T  
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+1GRArr +5/Dep +41h 30m-1ADI??03:15+130h 30m10
   W   
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+7MRJArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10ADI??07:45+334h 18m15
     F 
1648 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+24DRArr +8/Dep +71h 58m-1ADI??06:35+233h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1612 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+16DRArr +23/Dep +71h 58m-16ADI??06:35+233h 5m-8
      S
1611 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+24PUNEArr +25/Dep +43h 20m-21ADI??07:45+334h 15m-1
     F 
1564 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+24DRArr +8/Dep +03h 8m-8ADI??05:55-132h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+24PUNEArr +25/Dep +55h 5m-20ADI??06:15+2132h 45m-14
   W F 
1564 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +1:21/Dep +11h 20m-1:20ADI??02:10+2350h 30m18
      S
3292 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+0DEEArr +1:21/Dep +12h 20m-1:20ADI??01:10+1349h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+10MASArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10ADI??18:45+2743h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.