Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 2197.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4BGP*108:30+1343h 0m26
      S
II3A2A
GNWL2477 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...SBC??03:10+6HWHArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34BGP??04:15+2449h 5m12
 M     
2390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6BGP??18:30+3960h 0m26
 M W   
3038 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27BGP??18:35+1:1959h 0m39
    T  
2743 kmSudarshan*^~-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +1:07/Dep +251h 18m-42BGP??04:15+2443h 45m13
      S
2481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +1:07/Dep +252h 12m-42BGP??05:40+4045h 10m15
      S
2481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...YPR??09:55+0DNRArr +43/Dep +1:122h 7m+29BGP??18:30+3956h 35m38
 M     
2936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+15MZPArr +49/Dep +3:0322m+2:14BGP??19:45+4:5557h 20m14
  T T  
2985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29BGP??18:30+3955h 40m38
   W   
2878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 20m-45BGP??05:40+4042h 25m15
SMT TF 
2369 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +13h 35m-44BGP??04:15+2441h 0m13
SMT TF 
2382 km~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15BGP??18:30+3953h 30m36
      S
2728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4BGP??18:35+1:1953h 35m37
    T  
2728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...YPR??23:55+0RPHArr +2:29/Dep +256h 28m-2:04BGP??04:15+2452h 20m13
   W   
2443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.