Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1265.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+15BSL415:10+2328h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+0JL115:48-2426h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1BSL317:50+2628h 5m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1520 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+8BSL317:50+1728h 5m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+0BSL317:10+3421h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1309 km60 km/hr

47 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2BSL??15:10+3834h 30m-4
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +42h 50m+6BSL??15:10+3834h 10m10
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +44h 25m+1BSL??15:10+3833h 0m9
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9BSL??14:00+2131h 30m-5
      S
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+3LDArr +8/Dep +261h 37m+18BSL??12:40+4230h 10m7
 M WT  
1520 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +16/Dep +1:053h 43m+49BSL??14:00+1:1631h 30m-8
   W   
1550 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6BSL??14:30+4932h 0m-6
 M W   
1550 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0BSL??13:25+5430h 55m0
  T  FS
1549 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BSL??13:25+5430h 55m1
 M WT  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+0LDArr +14/Dep +261h 37m+12BSL??12:40+4230h 10m6
  T  FS
1519 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +42h 35m+11BSL??15:10+3832h 40m-3
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24BSL??22:20+4461h 50m14
      S
3712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BSL??12:50+1327h 50m9
  TW   
1687 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BSL??16:20+831h 20m25
S      
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+0BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3BSL??16:20+131h 20m14
    T  
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR??11:30+0AKArr -17/Dep +53h 15m+22MKU??17:03+2029h 33m4
no arr/dep
1216 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23BSL??18:20+3630h 50m7
   W   
1421 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24BSL??16:20-328h 50m5
   W   
1266 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+11BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12BSL??16:20+127h 20m12
    T  
1486 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+0ASKArr +20/Dep +143h 55m-6BSL??00:10+3132h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BSL??22:30+5830h 30m-5
 M    S
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6BSL??22:30+1:0430h 30m-5
S T  F 
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12BSL??23:00+3631h 0m-9
S   T  
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+39DDArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19BSL??19:40+2627h 40m-7
  T   S
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7BSL??23:00+4331h 0m-7
 MTW  S
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +35/Dep +142h 50m-21BSL??00:10+3131h 27m18
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +29/Dep +1048m-19BSL??00:10+3129h 55m20
     F 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+17ASKArr +8/Dep +141h 10m+6BSL??00:10+3128h 55m11
     F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +274h 30m+27BSL??01:50+2329h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23BSL??00:15+3827h 30m5
  T    
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17BSL??00:15+2227h 30m10
 M     
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +593h 25m+59BSL??00:15+1:0827h 30m4
   W   
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17BSL??00:10+3127h 25m20
     F 
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23BSL??00:15+2327h 30m3
    T  
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20BSL??01:50+2328h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+15KYNArr +27/Dep +191h 13m-8BSL??02:40+3729h 10m-7
 MTW F 
1466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14BSL??01:50+2328h 20m-10
      S
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10BSL??00:15+2226h 45m-7
 M     
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10BSL??00:10+3126h 40m3
     F 
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16BSL??00:15+3826h 45m-12
  T    
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52BSL??00:15+1:0826h 45m-13
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +254h 5m+18BSL??02:20+3528h 50m-10
 M W   
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19BSL??03:20+2129h 50m-11
 MTW F 
1286 kmGopal*^-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+8KCGArr +6/Dep +04h 45m-6BSL??06:50+4831h 10m14
     F 
1425 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC523:45+14MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9BSL107:50+832h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1687 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.