Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to DVD/Duvvada
18 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: DVD   

Shortest Route: 1019.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+4VSKP320:35+720h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km52 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRBAND*300:30+0VSKP??20:35+2820h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1074 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0VSKP122:45+1819h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4VSKP000:10+621h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km51 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0VSKP204:10-419h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1VSKP004:10+419h 40m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0DVD003:40+519h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1061 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0VSKP??05:10+119h 15m5
    T  
3A
GNWL1088 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3DVD004:40-118h 25m4
     F 
3A
GNWL1114 km60 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0VSKP020:35+1434h 5m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km48 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0DVD007:58+818h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km58 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+4DVD012:34+2622h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+3:30DVD010:25+2:3818h 20m10
  T    
3A
 1051 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1DVD014:00+1:3619h 25m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3VSKP315:55+2120h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1079 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+34DVD021:33+822h 53m16
      S
3A
GNWL1019 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5VSKP119:15+819h 35m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0VSKP222:45+1522h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km50 km/hr

43 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2VSKP??06:15+124h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 2m+1:05VSKP??00:45+1718h 45m14
    T  
1082 km~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6VSKP??04:10-1421h 40m9
      S
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6VSKP??04:10-121h 40m3
    T  
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+0JTJArr +4/Dep +2746m+23DVD??01:00+3518h 30m31
      S
1064 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +1152m-5VSKP??04:10+1520h 10m25
S      
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +73h 7m-9VSKP??06:15+422h 15m14
      S
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30DVD??07:58+2823h 43m26
no arr/dep
1057 kmWhy not three langua...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +11h 10m+2VSKP??06:15+421h 15m10
 M     
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +21h 10m+3VSKP??06:15+121h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??09:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4VSKP??05:10+1220h 10m1
S      
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+26KPDArr +19/Dep +71h 17m-12VSKP??06:15+420h 5m11
      S
1082 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +20/Dep +1132m-9VSKP??06:15+1319h 25m10
   W   
1089 kmSudarshan*^~-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +32h 30m+0DVD??10:48+1923h 48m33
SMTWTFS
1053 kmSudarshan*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...SBC??11:00+2SLOArr +1:46/Dep +432h 59m-1:03DVD??11:25+3024h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +253h 56m-35AKP??11:21+1924h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0DVD??07:58+2720h 58m7
   W   
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +61h 55m+3DVD??07:58+620h 58m5
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +502h 35m-10VSKP??11:40+2724h 40m13
  T  F 
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+7GRArr +7/Dep +5551m+48AKP??19:28+2429h 58m27
S      
1449 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +46/Dep +21h 5m-44DVD??11:25+3020h 55m10
  T T S
1031 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +46/Dep +81h 40m-38AKP??11:21+1920h 51m14
  T T S
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6AKP??11:21+1920h 51m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +040m+4DVD??09:53+1619h 23m10
  T    
1123 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2VSKP??17:30+2627h 0m4
 M     
1312 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6AKP??08:48+018h 18m11
     F 
1107 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4AKP??11:21+1920h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +181h 55m+20DVD??14:23+1:0523h 23m55
SMTWTFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3VSKP??11:40+1320h 40m5
    T  
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2VSKP??11:40+2720h 40m13
  T  F 
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +41h 25m+6VSKP??11:40+1420h 40m23
      S
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4AKP??11:21+1918h 56m13
SMT TFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +181h 35m+12DVD??14:23+1:0521h 58m54
SMT TFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC418:20+1KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14DVD418:59+3224h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR319:15+17SURArr +2/Dep +421h 55m+40VSKP011:15+1764h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1884 kmWhy not three langua...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+23JTJArr +24/Dep +151h 52m-9VSKP??19:15+2322h 45m-5
 MT    
1141 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+10JTJArr +10/Dep +1557m+5VSKP??19:15+2320h 35m13
 MT    
1141 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +271h 45m+23VSKP??19:15+2920h 35m20
S      
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4VSKP??20:35+1421h 55m8
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11VSKP??21:50+922h 50m2
   W   
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+15DMMArr +17/Dep +45h 17m-13DVD??00:10+3525h 10m9
    T  
1018 kmSudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +02h 55m-11VSKP??20:35+1421h 35m5
   W   
1140 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+9MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9VSKP??21:50+922h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.